Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 15:45:37 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alexander Lake12675.2-0.123-1
Anchor River Divide10625.00.128
Anchorage Hillside10707.30.2355
Aniak2065100
Bettles Field11827.80.0360
Chena Lakes12605.9-0.1220
Chisana10933.0-0.1190
Coldfoot9586.40.1331
Cooper Lake9597.8-0.2331
Creamers Field13024.9-0.120-1
Eagle Summit96018-1
Exit Glacier109211.4-0.3380
Fielding Lake12685.20.2251
Frostbite Bottom64111.20.4435
Galena AK4295.70.129-1
Gobblers Knob9626-1
Granite Crk9636.8-0.3271
Grouse Creek Divide9649.9-0.3370
Gulkana River22223.40.017-1
Heen Latinee127019.40.061
Horsepasture Pass1264230
Hozatka Lake2210200
Independence Mine109115.70.8607
Jack Wade Jct12755.70.1
Johnsons Camp1036170
Kelly Station11754.90.1292
Kenai Moose Pens9662.70.1130
Little Chena Ridge9477.2-0.2300
Long Lake100129.7-0.481-1
Look Eyrie768909
Lower Kachemak Creek1265380
May Creek10963.90.0200
McGrath7857.90.028-1
Mcneil Canyon10036.20.1241
Mcneil River SGS1191180
Middle Fork Bradley1064361
Monument Creek9499.00.1350
Moore Creek Bridge1176602
Moraine10357.40.1291
Mt. Alyeska110316.70.1634
Mt. Eyak107318.70.652
Mt. Ryan9487.90.1
Munson Ridge95014.00.2565
Nenana2081220
Paradise Hill13015.00.023
Pargon Creek986220
Rocky Point97334-1
Sagwon1183160
Spring Creek2044115
Summit Creek9556.90.2332
Susitna Valley High9674.80.3181
Telaquana Lake12664.5-0.1172
Teuchet Creek9516.60.028-1
Tok20802.50.0160
Tokositna Valley108941
Turnagain Pass95422.60.085-1
Upper Chena952410
Upper Nome Creek10907.20.1373
Upper Tsaina River10558.10.2
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...