United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content
Mountain snow photo

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2020-07-09

(As of: Thu Jul 09 20:04:45 GMT-08:00 2020)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alexander Lake12670.10.12-4
American Creek11890.00.090
Anchor River Divide10620.10.100
Anchorage Hillside10700.00.000
Atigun Pass95710
Bettles Field11820.20.010
Chisana10930.00.010
Coldfoot9580.00.000
Cooper Lake9590.00.051
East Palmer9530.00.0
Esther Island107111
Exit Glacier10920.20.010
Fairbanks F.O.11740.70.010
Fielding Lake12680.00.010
Flower Mountain12850.00.00
Fort Yukon96100
Frostbite Bottom6411.90.040
Galena AK4290.00.0
Gobblers Knob96220
Grandview9560.20.000
Granite Crk9630.00.020
Grouse Creek Divide9640.10.100
Heen Latinee12701.00.100
Horsepasture Pass126470
Imnaviat Creek96810
Independence Mine10910.00.000
Indian Pass9460.2-0.110
Jack Wade Jct12750.00.010
Johnsons Camp103620
Kantishna10720.10.000
Kelly Station11750.10.040
Kenai Moose Pens9660.10.110
Long Lake10010.00.000
Look Eyrie76864-3
Lower Kachemak Creek1265240
May Creek10960.10.010
McGrath785820
Mcneil Canyon10030.50.000
Mcneil River SGS1191172
Middle Fork Bradley1064163
Monahan Flat10940.00.000
Moore Creek Bridge1176234
Moraine10350.00.00-1
Mt. Alyeska11030.00.011
Mt. Eyak10730.00.0
Nicks Valley127923-3
Port Graham9870.00.010
Prudhoe Bay117710
Sagwon118310
Summit Creek9550.00.000
Susitna Valley High9670.00.0
Telaquana Lake12660.00.0
Tokositna Valley10890.00.010
Turnagain Pass9540.30.011
Upper Nome Creek10900.10.010
Upper Tsaina River10550.10.060
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...

Shared Bottom Border