Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2024-06-19

(As of: Wed Jun 19 21:44:57 GMT-08:00 2024)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Anchor River Divide106200
Anchorage Hillside107000
Atigun Pass9570-1
Bettles Field11820.20.00
Chena Lakes12600.00.000
Coldfoot9580.10.000
Cooper Lake9590.20.04-1
Creamers Field13020.00.0
Dahl Creek13030.10.000
Exit Glacier109200
Flower Mountain128514.6-0.731-2
Fort Yukon96100
Frostbite Bottom6410.10.000
Galena AK4290.00.0
Gobblers Knob96200
Grandview9560.10.000
Grouse Creek Divide96400
Gulkana River222200
Heen Latinee127000
Hoonah13180.30.1
Horsepasture Pass126411
Independence Mine10910.0-0.310
Indian Pass9460.90.000
Jack Wade Jct12750.00.0
Kantishna107200
Kelly Station11750.2-0.1
Long Lake100100
Look Eyrie76881-2
May Creek10960.00.000
McGrath7850.40.100
Mcneil Canyon10030.10.000
Monahan Flat10940.00.011
Monument Creek9490.60.2
Moore Creek Bridge117610
Mount Ripinsky131336-4
Mt. Ryan94800
Munson Ridge95000
Nicks Valley1279105-2
Nuka Glacier10370
Paradise Hill13010.10.000
Rocky Point97300
Sagwon118310
Spring Creek204471
Sugarloaf Mtn109521
Summit Creek9550.10.000
Susitna Valley High9670.3-0.1
Telaquana Lake12660.00.000
Teuchet Creek9510.10.0
Tok20800.10.100
Tokositna Valley108900
Turnagain Pass9541.6-1.46-4
Upper Chena95200
Upper Nome Creek10900.20.000
Upper Tsaina River105500
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...