Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-09-27

(As of: Tue Sep 27 19:15:25 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alexander Lake12670.10.100
American Creek11890.00.0
Anchor River Divide10620.00.000
Anchorage Hillside10700.20.000
Atigun Pass95790
Bettles Field11820.20.200
Chena Lakes12601.91.9
Chisana10931.11.1
Coldfoot9580.00.000
Cooper Lake9590.00.000
Creamers Field13020.00.000
Dahl Creek13030.00.000
Eagle Summit96032
Esther Island10710-1
Exit Glacier10920.10.000
Fielding Lake12680.00.000
Flower Mountain12850.10.000
Fort Yukon96100
Frostbite Bottom6410.00.03-4
Galena AK4290.00.0
Gobblers Knob96200
Grandview9560.00.010
Granite Crk9630.10.100
Grouse Creek Divide9640.00.000
Gulkana River22220.70.733
Heen Latinee12700.30.000
Horsepasture Pass12640
Hozatka Lake221022
Imnaviat Creek96811
Independence Mine10910.1-0.10-1
Indian Pass9460.00.000
Jack Wade Jct12750.20.200
Kantishna10720.0-0.100
Kenai Moose Pens9660.00.0
Little Chena Ridge9470.00.011
Long Lake10010.00.010
Lower Kachemak Creek126510
May Creek10960.00.011
McGrath7850.00.000
Mcneil Canyon100300
Mcneil River SGS119120
Middle Fork Bradley106410
Monument Creek9490.00.000
Moraine10350.00.000
Mount Ripinsky1313247123
Mt. Alyeska11030.00.000
Mt. Ryan9480.20.211
Munson Ridge9500.00.0
Nenana208100
Nuka Glacier103711
Paradise Hill13010.00.0
Port Graham9870.0-0.1
Prudhoe Bay117722
Sagwon118311
Sugarloaf Mtn109511
Summit Creek9550.50.100
Susitna Valley High9670.10.000
Telaquana Lake12660.00.0
Teuchet Creek9510.00.000
Tok20800.10.100
Tokositna Valley10890.10.0
Turnagain Pass9540.20.000
Upper Chena95211
Upper Nome Creek10900.10.100
Upper Tsaina River10550.00.000
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...