United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 04:49:19 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alexander Lake12679.00.0360
American Creek11893.10.2
Anchor River Divide106215.50.0541
Anchorage Hillside107010.4-0.241-1
Atigun Pass957380
Bettles Field11824.10.1210
Chena Lakes12603.40.1172
Chisana10932.40.0151
Coldfoot9582.70.1170
Cooper Lake95915.30.1580
Eagle Summit9608-69
East Palmer9531.40.070
Esther Island1071260
Exit Glacier109218.3-0.368-2
Fielding Lake12686.40.1350
Flower Mountain128532.7-0.398-2
Fort Yukon961140
Frostbite Bottom64110.20.0451
Galena AK4294.40.124-1
Gobblers Knob9622-1
Grandview95627.80.195-1
Granite Crk9633.20.2182
Grouse Creek Divide96423.30.1620
Heen Latinee127017.60.3601
Horsepasture Pass1264240
Imnaviat Creek968190
Independence Mine109110.2-0.1481
Indian Pass94622.3-0.167-1
Jack Wade Jct12753.70.125-14
Johnsons Camp1036150
Kantishna10725.70.4312
Kelly Station11754.4-0.2210
Kenai Moose Pens9663.70.0230
Little Chena Ridge9473.50.1150
Long Lake100126.10.5964
Look Eyrie76817692
May Creek10966.30.130-1
McGrath7857.00.0310
Mcneil Canyon100312.50.0491
Mcneil River SGS1191531
Middle Fork Bradley106475-2
Monahan Flat10945.80.130-1
Monument Creek9494.10.2210
Moore Creek Bridge1176951
Moraine10356.70.0
Mt. Alyeska110330.0-0.1900
Mt. Eyak107322.80.073-1
Mt. Ryan9485.00.2261
Munson Ridge9506.90.0353
Nicks Valley12791010
Nuka Glacier1037115-1
Pargon Creek98690
Port Graham9876.40.2391
Prudhoe Bay11777-5
Rocky Point973162
Sagwon1183200
Sugarloaf Mtn109569-20
Summit Creek95510.90.0441
Susitna Valley High9676.40.033-1
Telaquana Lake12666.10.0
Teuchet Creek9513.80.2223
Tokositna Valley108912.80.059-2
Turnagain Pass95432.7-0.11141
Upper Chena952364
Upper Tsaina River105516.80.062-3
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...