United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 05:22:13 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Baker Butte3084.00.190
Baker Butte Smt11408.7-0.1
Baldy3101.3-0.34-1
Bar M12120.4-0.210
Beaver Head9020.30.00
Beaver Spring11436.2-0.221-1
Chalender11392.80.181
Coronado Trail4160.00.000
Fort Valley11210.20.010
Fry4885.3-0.214-1
Hannagan Meadows5113.30.0
Happy Jack9694.50.0180
Hawley Lake12717.6-0.128-1
Maverick Fork6172.40.081
Mormon Mountain6403.7-0.1130
Mormon Mtn Summit11255.40.0170
Nutrioso11270.0-0.110
Promontory7056.20.0
Snowslide Canyon92711.30.0340
White Horse Lake8611.4-0.32-1
Wildcat8660.4-0.2
Workman Creek8770.10.000
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...