Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-12-07

(As of: Wed Dec 07 12:12:48 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Adin Mtn3015.30.0240
Althouse123921-1
Blue Lakes3567.30.033-1
Burnside Lake10517.60.035-1
Carson Pass10677.30.034-2
Cedar Pass3916.30.025-1
Crowder Flat9771.8-0.171
Css Lab4288.70.039-4
Dismal Swamp4466.3-0.230-2
Ebbetts Pass46210.10.042-2
Echo Peak4639.00.035-2
Fallen Leaf4733.4-0.315-1
Forestdale Creek10499.20.038-4
Fredonyer Peak12773.50.019-1
Hagans Meadow5084.80.024-2
Heavenly Valley5186.50.031-2
Horse Meadow10505.00.025-1
Independence Camp5396.0-0.229-3
Independence Creek5403.80.023-1
Independence Lake5419.30.050-3
Leavitt Lake57411.80.049-2
Leavitt Meadows5754.40.0180
Lobdell Lake5873.60.021-1
Monitor Pass6334.80.0250
Palisades Tahoe78412.80.050-2
Poison Flat6974.80.025-1
Rubicon #27246.60.033-2
Sonora Pass7715.90.028-2
Spratt Creek7783.1-0.112-1
State Line12582.1-0.110-2
State Line AM99360
Summit Meadow10525.20.025-2
Tahoe City Cross8093.10.020-3
Truckee #28344.90.026-2
Virginia Lakes Ridge8464.10.023-1
Ward Creek #38488.40.034-6
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...