United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-27

(As of: Sat Feb 27 11:48:05 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Adin Mtn30112.20.037-1
Blue Lakes35617.30.151-1
Burnside Lake105114.8-0.147-1
Carson Pass106717.80.057-1
Cedar Pass39113.90.0430
Crowder Flat9772.00.030
Css Lab42826.4-0.266-1
Dismal Swamp44621.80.0
Ebbetts Pass46222.00.062-2
Echo Peak46327.60.1640
Fallen Leaf4737.4-0.1
Forestdale Creek104920.30.059-1
Fredonyer Peak12777.7-0.1260
Hagans Meadow50814.10.331-1
Heavenly Valley51813.80.043-1
Horse Meadow105013.0-0.1430
Independence Camp53914.1-0.143-1
Independence Creek5408.50.625-1
Independence Lake54121.6-0.1670
Leavitt Lake57429.20.090-1
Leavitt Meadows5757.70.120-1
Lobdell Lake5878.40.1331
Monitor Pass63310.80.2
Poison Flat69713.00.2380
Rubicon #272414.8-0.1450
Sonora Pass77113.3-0.1470
Spratt Creek7786.1-0.214-1
Squaw Valley G.C.78420.7-0.4560
State Line12586.30.0170
State Line AM993130
Summit Meadow105211.10.0370
Tahoe City Cross8097.5-0.1210
Truckee #283412.80.0390
Virginia Lakes Ridge8468.7-0.1360
Ward Creek #384828.20.1691
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...