Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 15:54:59 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Adin Mtn3019.90.2300
Althouse1239380
Blue Lakes35616.60.0440
Burnside Lake105115.80.044-1
Carson Pass106717.40.0500
Cedar Pass3919.20.0260
Crowder Flat9772.7-0.340
Css Lab42827.70.0720
Dismal Swamp44618.40.0450
Ebbetts Pass46217.40.0491
Echo Peak46327.70.0640
Fallen Leaf4738.60.0280
Forestdale Creek104921.00.0560
Fredonyer Peak12777.90.0220
Hagans Meadow50813.80.0360
Heavenly Valley51816.10.045-1
Horse Meadow105014.00.0390
Independence Camp53917.70.0530
Independence Creek54010.00.0310
Independence Lake54133.20.088-1
Leavitt Lake57436.50.01040
Leavitt Meadows5758.40.0250
Lobdell Lake5879.5-0.1320
Monitor Pass63311.00.033-1
Palisades Tahoe78421.10.0520
Poison Flat69713.10.0390
Rubicon #272418.30.0500
Sonora Pass77111.70.0410
Spratt Creek7785.50.0160
State Line12584.70.0140
State Line AM993120
Summit Meadow105211.90.0310
Tahoe City Cross80911.30.0330
Truckee #283413.60.0430
Virginia Lakes Ridge84610.50.0340
Ward Creek #384821.90.062-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...