Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2024-05-24

(As of: Fri May 24 06:01:44 GMT-08:00 2024)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Apishapa3030.0-0.110
Arapaho Ridge103020.8-0.146-2
Bear Lake32214.7-0.630-1
Bear River10610.5-0.510
Beartown3270.20.200
Beaver Ck Village10410.00.000
Berthoud Summit33518.8-0.651-1
Bison Lake34522.3-0.254-1
Black Mesa118517.9-0.537-2
Black Mountain11610.00.011
Brumley3694.2-0.914-1
Buckskin Joe93813.8-0.438-1
Buffalo Park9135.6-0.413-1
Burro Mountain3780.20.211
Butte3801.8-0.53-3
Cascade #23870.10.000
Chapman Tunnel11018.6-0.3210
Cochetopa Pass105900
Columbine4081.4-1.12-29
Columbine Pass4090.20.200
Columbus Basin9049.8-1.124-3
Copeland Lake4120.20.200
Copper Mountain41511.0-0.526-1
Cottonwood Pass128162-2
Crosho4260.00.000
Culebra #24300.10.100
Cumbres Trestle4310.10.100
Deadman Hill43817.20.0420
Dry Lake4574.2-0.34-2
Echo Lake9367.4-0.4213
El Diente Peak4650.00.000
Elk River4670.00.000
Elkhead Divide12525.4-0.5110
Elliot Ridge112020.4-0.948-2
Fool Creek118619.4-0.743-2
Fremont Pass48521.2-0.3580
Glen Cove10573.8-0.99-3
Grayback10580.10.100
Grizzly Peak50512.6-1.232-3
Hayden Pass11022.4-1.16-3
High Lonesome118717.7-0.838-1
Hoosier Pass53118.4-0.644-1
Hourglass Lake11220.10.100
Idarado5380.00.000
Independence Pass5428.4-1.123-2
Ivanhoe54716.0-1.037-3
Jackwhacker Gulch9355.1-0.811-3
Joe Wright55118.3-0.341-2
Jones Pass9704.6-1.011-3
Kiln5560.00.000
Lake Eldora56400
Lake Irene56517.1-0.745-2
Lily Pond5800.10.1
Lizard Head Pass5860.10.100
Lone Cone58900
Long Draw Resv11239.0-0.721-1
Lost Dog94011.50.0271
Loveland Basin60218.5-0.840-3
Lynx Pass6070.00.000
Mancos90500
Mc Clure Pass6180.00.000
Mccoy Park10400.00.000
Medano Pass9140.00.011
Mesa Lakes6220.0-0.40-1
Michigan Creek9378.1-0.925-1
Middle Creek6241.5-0.820
Middle Fork Camp10140.00.000
Mineral Creek6290.10.000
Molas Lake6320.10.00-1
Moon Pass11240.00.000
Nast Lake6580.00.000
Never Summer103122.2-0.1
Niwot6636.8-0.613-1
North Lost Trail6690.00.000
Overland Res.6750.00.000
Park Cone6800.1-0.210
Park Reservoir68213.7-0.1310
Phantom Valley6880.00.000
Porphyry Creek70111.0-1.024-3
Rabbit Ears70916.0-0.1330
Rawah10321.5-0.82-2
Red Mountain Pass71312.7-2.532-1
Ripple Creek71723.5-0.251-1
Roach7185.9-0.515-1
Rough And Tumble9391.3-1.01-3
Saint Elmo11000.10.10-1
Sargents Mesa11282.7-1.06-2
Sawtooth125122.9-0.747-1
Schofield Pass73720.6-0.1
Scotch Creek7390.10.0
Sharkstooth10600.10.000
Slumgullion7620.3-0.110
South Colony7732.3-1.16-3
Spud Mountain7800.1-0.100
Stillwater Creek7930
Stump Lakes7970.7-1.010
Tower82543.3-0.4941
Trapper Lake8270.00.000
Trinchera8290.0-0.110
University Camp83817.5-0.339-2
Upper Rio Grande8390.00.000
Upper Taylor11413.3-1.09-2
Ute Creek10050.00.011
Vail Mountain8428.7-0.7
Vallecito8430.00.03-1
Wager Gulch11880.00.000
Weminuche Creek11600.00.000
Whiskey Ck85700
Wild Basin104213.0-0.926-2
Willow Creek Pass8699.3-0.529-1
Willow Park87017.1-0.7440
Wolf Creek Summit8745.2-1.67-4
Zirkel10334.6-0.4
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...