United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 05:09:56 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Apishapa3036.60.6225
Arapaho Ridge103016.50.063-1
Bear Lake32212.30.145-1
Bear River10617.4-0.1310
Beartown32714.7-0.148-1
Beaver Ck Village10416.10.0270
Berthoud Summit33512.50.048-1
Bison Lake34516.30.0560
Black Mesa118512.5-0.1490
Black Mountain11616.70.232-1
Brumley3697.6-0.1400
Buckskin Joe9385.50.125
Buffalo Park9139.9-0.1400
Burro Mountain3789.50.038-2
Butte3809.20.0370
Cascade3868.1-0.2271
Cascade #23876.5-0.2240
Chapman Tunnel11019.80.1410
Cochetopa Pass10594.4-0.1220
Columbine40818.40.161-1
Columbine Pass40912.00.044-1
Columbus Basin90411.7-0.146-1
Copeland Lake4124.60.317-1
Copper Mountain4159.40.1360
Crosho4268.00.0330
Culebra #243013.20.349
Cumbres Trestle43119.00.0
Deadman Hill43812.60.151
Dry Lake45715.00.151-1
Echo Lake9363.30.121
El Diente Peak4659.90.0380
Elk River46713.10.2470
Elkhead Divide125212.30.048-1
Elliot Ridge112013.70.146
Fool Creek118612.20.0451
Fremont Pass4859.9-0.1420
Glen Cove10570.70.082
Grayback10586.10.0202
Grizzly Peak50510.60.042
Hayden Pass11028.80.0372
High Lonesome118712.6-0.149-1
Hoosier Pass5319.80.140-1
Hourglass Lake11227.50.130-1
Idarado5389.70.138-1
Independence Pass54210.30.0430
Ivanhoe54711.1-0.1460
Jackwhacker Gulch9357.40.132-1
Joe Wright55114.10.250
Jones Pass9709.9-0.1420
Kiln5568.40.1351
Lake Eldora5648.00.236-1
Lake Irene56515.50.2
Lily Pond58012.10.3431
Lizard Head Pass58610.30.0401
Lone Cone5899.90.1340
Long Draw Resv112312.20.045
Lost Dog94017.00.160-2
Loveland Basin60211.50.147-1
Lynx Pass6078.0-0.1360
Mancos9057.2-0.1260
Mc Clure Pass61810.40.1360
Mccoy Park10407.00.1342
Medano Pass9145.00.3211
Mesa Lakes6229.00.137
Michigan Creek9377.20.133-2
Middle Creek62414.90.0500
Middle Fork Camp10147.20.032
Mineral Creek62910.6-0.1400
Molas Lake63211.40.0430
Moon Pass11246.10.0270
Nast Lake6587.30.1290
Never Summer103113.80.2430
Niwot6637.80.2351
North Lost Trail66911.80.1410
Overland Res.6757.20.0290
Park Cone6806.70.0310
Park Reservoir68215.0-0.1560
Phantom Valley6886.90.1290
Porphyry Creek7019.50.137-1
Rabbit Ears70913.50.149-1
Rawah10327.80.131
Red Mountain Pass71315.8-0.157-1
Ripple Creek71716.9-0.165-1
Roach71810.60.1450
Rough And Tumble9395.00.1241
Saint Elmo11007.30.1310
Sargents Mesa11288.90.0390
Sawtooth125115.50.154-1
Schofield Pass73719.60.267-1
Scotch Creek7397.30.1300
Sharkstooth10609.90.037-1
Slumgullion7629.70.041-1
Spud Mountain78016.80.0560
Stillwater Creek7934.00.019
Stump Lakes79711.70.046-1
Summit Ranch8026.9-0.1300
Tower82528.60.094-1
Trapper Lake8274.80.0180
Trinchera82910.00.4423
University Camp8389.80.2
Upper Rio Grande8395.30.0230
Upper San Juan84023.20.172-1
Upper Taylor114110.30.0390
Ute Creek100511.20.4453
Vail Mountain84211.70.1433
Vallecito84312.10.146-1
Wager Gulch11887.60.0310
Weminuche Creek116014.70.1530
Whiskey Ck8578.90.5409
Wild Basin10429.90.335
Willow Creek Pass8698.90.1381
Willow Park87012.00.248-1
Wolf Creek Summit87425.80.0820
Zirkel103318.10.261
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...