Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials
View Station Information

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2026-10-16

(As of: Fri Oct 16 16:17:43 GMT-08:00 2026)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alta Lakes13441.70.010-2
Apishapa3030.00.020
Arapaho Ridge10300.60.332
Bear Lake3220.40.000
Bear River10610.30.300
Beartown3273.40.010-5
Beaver Ck Village10410.00.021
Berthoud Summit3350.3-0.11-1
Bison Lake3452.0-0.18-1
Black Mesa11851.90.011-1
Black Mountain11610.70.555
Brumley3690.0-0.10-1
Buckskin Joe9381.0-0.24-1
Buffalo Park9130.40.00-1
Burro Mountain3780.7-0.21-3
Butte3800.00.000
Cascade #23870.1-0.100
Castle Peak13260.70.01-1
Chapman Tunnel11010.00.000
Cochetopa Pass10590.10.000
Columbine4080.50.500
Columbine Pass4090.9-0.20-2
Columbus Basin9040.8-0.15-1
Copeland Lake4120.0-0.100
Copper Mountain4150.00.000
Cottonwood Pass128141
Crosho4260.0-0.10-1
Culebra #24300.00.000
Cumbres Trestle4310.30.010
Deadman Hill4381.00.765
Dry Lake4570.1-0.31-3
Echo Lake9360.3-0.11-1
El Diente Peak4650.2-0.42-4
Elk River4670.20.200
Elkhead Divide12520.30.01-1
Elliot Ridge11200.00.000
Elwood Pass13251.50.04-1
Fool Creek11860.40.000
Fremont Pass4850.20.00-1
Glen Cove10570.00.00-1
Grayback10580.3-0.11-1
Grizzly Peak5050.10.011
Hayden Pass11020.20.010
High Lonesome11870.1-0.100
Hoosier Pass5310.8-0.140
Hourglass Lake11220.00.000
Idarado5380.50.01-2
Independence Pass5420.1-0.100
Ivanhoe5470.1-0.100
Jackwhacker Gulch9350.6-0.14
Joe Wright5510.40.222
Jones Pass9700.00.00
Kiln5560.10.000
Lake Eldora5641.40.000
Lake Irene5650.10.011
Lily Pond5800.0-0.200
Lizard Head Pass5860.4-0.51-5
Lone Cone5890.0-0.20-3
Long Draw Resv11230.00.000
Lost Dog9400.1-0.30-2
Loveland Basin6020.50.11-6
Lynx Pass6070.40.20-1
Mancos9050.2-0.31-3
Mc Clure Pass6180.2-0.20-2
Mccoy Park10400.00.00-1
Medano Pass9140.00.010
Mesa Lakes6221.30.07-1
Michigan Creek9370.8-0.11-1
Middle Creek6242.1-0.14-3
Middle Fork Camp10140.0-0.200
Mineral Creek6290.6-0.22-3
Molas Lake6321.0-0.14-3
Moon Pass11240.00.000
Nast Lake6580.00.000
Never Summer10312.60.342
Niwot6630.20.000
North Lost Trail6690.2-0.10-1
Overland Res.6750.5-0.11-1
Park Cone6800.0-0.100
Park Reservoir6822.1-0.28-3
Phantom Valley6880.10.100
Porphyry Creek7010.1-0.10-1
Rabbit Ears7090.40.11-1
Rat Creek13242.1-0.16-2
Rawah10320.60.443
Red Mountain Pass7131.80.09-3
Ripple Creek7170.2-0.12-1
Roach7180.50.444
Rough And Tumble9391.5-0.11
Saint Elmo11000.2-0.200
Sargents Mesa11280.00.0
Sawtooth12510.40.000
Schofield Pass7370.3-0.20-1
Scotch Creek7390.0-0.20-1
Sharkstooth10601.0-0.23-3
Slumgullion7621.60.06-4
South Colony7730.80.010
Spud Mountain7801.3-0.26-3
Stillwater Creek7930.00.000
Stump Lakes7971.3-0.12-2
Summit Ranch8020.20.011
Tin Cup13600
Tower8250.6-0.14-1
Trail Creek136100
Trapper Lake8270.2-0.10-2
Trinchera8290.10.000
University Camp8380.00.011
Upper Rio Grande8390.0-0.100
Upper San Juan8400.0-0.40
Upper Taylor11410.0-0.200
Ute Creek10050.10.011
Vail Mountain8420.3-0.10-1
Vallecito8430.0-0.42-2
Wager Gulch11881.50.06-3
Weminuche Creek11600.0-0.40-1
Whiskey Ck8570.10.00-1
Wild Basin10420.00
Willow Creek Pass8690.80.211
Willow Park8700.60.210
Wolf Creek Summit8741.10.12-1
Zirkel10330.20.010