Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 16:20:56 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Apishapa3032.7-0.1
Arapaho Ridge103014.60.0
Bear Lake32211.40.4425
Bear River10615.80.1223
Beartown32711.00.1
Beaver Ck Village10416.20.2
Berthoud Summit3359.50.1381
Bison Lake34551-1
Black Mesa118515.10.2491
Black Mountain11616.80.1
Brumley369300
Buffalo Park9138.80.037
Burro Mountain3788.20.1300
Butte3809.8-0.135-1
Cascade3868.20.124-1
Cascade #23877.30.0240
Chapman Tunnel110110.70.3
Cochetopa Pass10591.70.2
Columbine40814.8-0.1511
Columbine Pass40915.6-0.1470
Columbus Basin90414.10.0
Copeland Lake4126.60.4276
Copper Mountain4158.60.137
Cottonwood Pass12811760
Crosho4267.50.0401
Culebra #24304.30.1160
Cumbres Trestle43118.20.3500
Deadman Hill43813.20.0
Dry Lake45713.00.0441
Echo Lake9362.00.2
El Diente Peak4658.50.3323
Elk River46713.00.0430
Elkhead Divide125212.40.0450
Elliot Ridge112016.00.2526
Fool Creek118611.9-0.1
Fremont Pass4859.80.1411
Glen Cove10570.50.294
Grayback10581.40.340
Grizzly Peak50510.80.0421
Hayden Pass11022.80.1121
High Lonesome118714.0-0.149
Hoosier Pass5318.10.1353
Hourglass Lake11227.20.2291
Idarado5385.70.1261
Independence Pass5429.1-0.1392
Ivanhoe54710.40.0422
Joe Wright55114.50.1
Jones Pass9708.4-0.1371
Kiln5568.40.0342
Lake Eldora5646.10.2
Lake Irene56515.60.1
Lily Pond5809.10.1302
Lizard Head Pass5869.40.1311
Lone Cone5899.70.0
Lost Dog94015.30.045-3
Loveland Basin60210.20.0431
Lynx Pass6075.5-0.1242
Mancos9059.2-0.1290
Mc Clure Pass6188.8-0.1300
Mccoy Park10408.50.3156126
Medano Pass9142.90.4
Mesa Lakes62211.6-0.341-1
Michigan Creek9375.20.0281
Middle Creek62412.10.2
Middle Fork Camp10145.80.1250
Mineral Creek6296.00.1230
Molas Lake63212.50.037-2
Moon Pass11241.50.3114
Nast Lake6586.80.1271
Never Summer103114.80.2
Niwot6637.60.4349
North Lost Trail66913.70.1442
Overland Res.6759.30.0
Park Cone6808.2-0.2320
Park Reservoir68221.1-0.3660
Phantom Valley6886.0-0.1282
Porphyry Creek70110.90.1443
Rabbit Ears70914.70.048-1
Rawah10327.10.0272
Red Mountain Pass71312.50.2452
Ripple Creek71715.90.0572
Roach71811.30.1
Rough And Tumble9391.3-0.1111
Saint Elmo11007.60.1
Sargents Mesa11283.90.0171
Sawtooth125116.80.5583
Schofield Pass73725.1-0.1740
Scotch Creek7397.10.126-1
Sharkstooth106012.00.0390
Slumgullion7626.30.4
South Colony7738.40.2
Spud Mountain78014.70.0470
Stillwater Creek7935.0-0.223
Stump Lakes79710.00.0340
Summit Ranch8025.8-0.1251
Tower82528.50.086-2
Trapper Lake8273.40.0102
Trinchera8292.10.0100
University Camp8389.50.2
Upper Rio Grande8393.10.212-1
Upper San Juan84018.00.1571
Upper Taylor114110.7-0.1370
Ute Creek10053.90.3192
Vail Mountain84210.30.1360
Vallecito8437.70.1290
Wager Gulch11884.00.2172
Weminuche Creek11608.10.1
Whiskey Ck8573.50.1
Wild Basin104211.90.5
Willow Creek Pass8699.60.237
Willow Park87013.00.2494
Wolf Creek Summit87423.30.1
Zirkel103317.90.0561
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...