Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 16:33:44 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Atlanta Summit30617.9-0.1640
Banner Summit31218.1-0.2600
Battle Creek AM1295100
Bear Basin3198.7-0.3291
Bear Canyon32010.4-0.2381
Bear Mountain32330.80.0930
Bear Saddle32412.60.0400
Big Creek Summit33818.3-0.160-1
Bogus Basin97815.20.249-1
Bostetter R.S.35911.00.037
Brundage Reservoir37016.4-0.155-1
Bull Basin AM129380
Camas Creek Divide3828.40.0301
Chocolate Gulch8958.60.0321
Cool Creek41129.80.192-1
Couch Summit130610.4-0.1
Cozy Cove4239.4-0.1341
Crab Creek4247.50.0290
Crater Meadows42529.90.0900
Deadwood Summit43925.80.084-1
Dollarhide Summit45016.70.156-1
Elk Butte46620.70.060
Emigrant Summit47110.5-0.237-1
Fish Ck13058.30.030-1
Franklin Basin48416.10.047-2
Galena48911.30.0430
Galena Summit49015.90.152
Garfield R.S.4927.30.0271
Giveout4935.5-0.2240
Graham Guard Sta.4968.90.0331
Hemlock Butte52031.50.1881
Hidden Lake98822.60.0710
Hilts Creek524330
Howell Canyon53419.10.1580
Humboldt Gulch53513.60.041-1
Hyndman5378.0-0.1311
Island Park5468.5-0.231-1
Jackson Peak55015.6-0.1501
Lolo Pass58818.50.063
Long Valley10166.60.023-1
Lookout59417.30.0560
Lost Lake60031.40.090-2
Lost-Wood Divide60113.0-0.145-1
Magic Mountain61012.30.0420
Meadow Lake62010.80.039
Mica Creek62316.00.1530
Mill Creek Summit62717.00.057
Moonshine6367.0-0.225-1
Moose Creek63810.8-0.143
Mores Creek Summit63718.9-0.1580
Morgan Creek6397.9-0.2271
Moscow Mountain98911.80.037-1
Mosquito Ridge64520.30.067-1
Mountain Meadows65012.70.047
Mud Flat6544.90.017-1
Myrtle Creek10537.40.1270
Oxford Spring6776.30.0250
Pebble Creek12999.5-0.2300
Pierce R.S.11427.80.1271
Pine Creek Pass6958.7-0.1320
Prairie7045.60.0250
Ragged Mountain108112.5-0.1390
Red Canyon AM129019-1
Reynolds Creek20296.10.0160
Savage Pass73516.80.164
Schwartz Lake9157.10.0250
Schweitzer Basin73827.40.186-1
Secesh Summit74017.70.0531
Sedgwick Peak7419.3-0.2350
Shanghi Summit74720.40.1560
Sheep Mtn.7497.90.025-1
Sherwin7528.80.1300
Slug Creek Divide7619.7-0.134
Smiley Mountain92613.9-0.152
Soldier R.S.7697.50.1251
Somsen Ranch7708.7-0.1330
South Mtn.77410.30.1300
Squaw Flat78214.2-0.1480
Stickney Mill7925.3-0.2240
Sunset80314.70.047-1
Swede Peak8058.4-0.130-1
Trinity Mtn.83021.40.0700
Van Wyck9795.90.0220
Vaught Ranch AM129490
Vienna Mine84521.3-0.166
West Branch85514.10.0440
White Elephant86015.40.051-1
Wildhorse Divide8678.6-0.2300
Wilson Creek8717.2-0.1261
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...