Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-12-07

(As of: Wed Dec 07 13:04:23 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Atlanta Summit3069.40.0
Banner Summit3127.60.037
Battle Creek AM12952-1
Bear Basin3194.40.020
Bear Canyon3205.0-0.128-1
Bear Mountain32311.40.0471
Bear Saddle3244.90.022-1
Big Creek Summit3388.8-0.141-2
Bogus Basin9786.7-0.130-1
Bostetter R.S.3595.5-0.123-1
Brundage Reservoir3709.3-0.1390
Bull Basin AM129320
Camas Creek Divide3824.20.021-1
Chocolate Gulch8954.7-0.126-1
Cool Creek41110.90.145-2
Couch Summit13064.60.0271
Cozy Cove4234.3-0.1
Crater Meadows42513.70.153-3
Deadwood Summit43910.70.051
Dollarhide Summit4507.9-0.138-1
Elk Butte4668.40.036-2
Emigrant Summit4716.3-0.128-1
Franklin Basin4848.50.035-3
Galena4896.00.030-3
Galena Summit4906.40.031
Garfield R.S.4923.4-0.117-3
Giveout4932.30.0140
Graham Guard Sta.4964.30.0
Hemlock Butte52017.40.0
Hidden Lake9886.20.031
Hilts Creek5246.60.0
Howell Canyon5348.3-0.137-2
Humboldt Gulch5354.20.2
Hyndman5374.60.0250
Island Park5465.70.028
Jackson Peak5507.7-0.1
Lolo Pass5886.70.132-1
Long Valley10162.20.0140
Lookout5946.50.1300
Lost Lake60014.20.350-4
Lost-Wood Divide6017.00.033-1
Magic Mountain6107.1-0.1300
Meadow Lake6206.2-0.126-1
Mica Creek6236.20.4
Mill Creek Summit6275.3-0.1
Moonshine6364.7-0.222-1
Moose Creek6385.40.023
Mores Creek Summit6379.30.0
Morgan Creek6393.6-0.116
Moscow Mountain9895.20.322-1
Mosquito Ridge6459.20.041-3
Mountain Meadows6506.8-0.129-1
Mud Flat6540.6-0.130
Myrtle Creek10532.20.08-1
Oxford Spring6772.50.0130
Pebble Creek12996.80.025-1
Pierce R.S.11423.30.017-2
Pine Creek Pass6956.00.1
Prairie7042.10.011-1
Ragged Mountain10816.70.130-2
Red Canyon AM129011-1
Savage Pass7356.40.134
Schweitzer Basin7389.90.140-2
Secesh Summit7407.70.034-1
Sedgwick Peak7416.40.0
Shanghi Summit7478.50.036-2
Sheep Mtn.7495.70.1
Sherwin7523.80.1200
Slug Creek Divide7615.30.025-1
Smiley Mountain9266.90.036-1
Soldier R.S.7693.40.018
Somsen Ranch7704.80.022-1
South Mtn.7744.3-0.1180
Squaw Flat7825.7-0.130-1
Stickney Mill7922.7-0.118-1
Sunset8035.10.2221
Swede Peak8054.90.027-1
Trinity Mtn.83010.50.046-2
Van Wyck9793.50.019-1
Vaught Ranch AM129430
Vienna Mine8459.5-0.1
West Branch8555.7-0.126-2
White Elephant86010.70.046
Wildhorse Divide8676.50.0280
Wilson Creek8713.5-0.220-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...