United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 05:25:53 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Atlanta Summit30621.60.279-1
Banner Summit31219.40.5745
Battle Creek AM129570
Bear Basin31917.00.4674
Bear Canyon3208.0-0.1371
Bear Mountain32339.00.91157
Bear Saddle32422.30.4781
Big Creek Summit33825.80.6852
Bogus Basin97822.80.273-2
Bostetter R.S.35914.30.4512
Brundage Reservoir37025.10.6956
Bull Basin AM129380
Camas Creek Divide38211.70.3441
Chocolate Gulch8959.30.2392
Cool Creek41137.91.314011
Cozy Cove42313.80.3
Crab Creek4248.30.1350
Crater Meadows42539.81.0182
Deadwood Summit43928.50.21016
Dollarhide Summit45019.20.4
Elk Butte46633.21.4
Emigrant Summit47114.00.353-2
Franklin Basin48417.4-0.1
Galena48910.60.2
Galena Summit49013.40.3552
Garfield R.S.4926.4-0.2280
Giveout4936.70.228-1
Graham Guard Sta.49612.20.2
Hemlock Butte52039.72.2
Hidden Lake98827.81.0
Hilts Creek5247.20.031-1
Howell Canyon53420.60.7
Humboldt Gulch53517.50.5
Hyndman5378.10.2
Island Park54612.00.5473
Jackson Peak55021.70.3
Lolo Pass58822.60.5875
Long Valley10169.80.2373
Lookout59421.20.5
Lost Lake60042.51.4
Lost-Wood Divide60111.10.3473
Magic Mountain61014.20.5511
Meadow Lake6209.20.3401
Mica Creek62322.30.8784
Mill Creek Summit62711.50.245
Moonshine6368.40.3
Moose Creek63815.60.2
Mores Creek Summit63725.10.2841
Morgan Creek6397.20.2
Moscow Mountain98920.20.6673
Mosquito Ridge64524.40.581
Mountain Meadows65020.00.181-1
Mud Flat6544.30.1180
Myrtle Creek10535.20.6
Oxford Spring6777.3-0.1310
Pierce R.S.11429.90.5
Pine Creek Pass69514.70.3
Prairie7046.0-0.2270
Ragged Mountain108120.60.7652
Red Canyon AM1290351
Reynolds Creek20297.70.2252
Savage Pass73521.80.582
Schwartz Lake9157.40.2351
Schweitzer Basin73839.01.0109
Secesh Summit74024.60.6803
Sedgwick Peak74111.30.147-1
Shanghi Summit74727.00.9853
Sheep Mtn.74910.80.2
Sherwin75211.60.6456
Slug Creek Divide76112.90.148-1
Smiley Mountain9268.40.0370
Soldier R.S.7698.40.2280
Somsen Ranch77010.40.1430
South Mtn.77411.70.1410
Squaw Flat78217.30.3651
Stickney Mill7925.10.1240
Sunset80317.20.3662
Swede Peak8058.10.0361
Trinity Mtn.83023.80.2
Van Wyck9798.40.1350
Vaught Ranch AM129491
Vienna Mine84522.20.3
West Branch85521.50.7776
White Elephant86015.70.456-1
Wildhorse Divide86710.20.4
Wilson Creek87110.70.2430
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...