Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2024-04-23

(As of: Tue Apr 23 09:48:56 GMT-08:00 2024)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Albro Lake91612.6-0.633-1
Ashley Divide116500
Badger Pass30716.60.036-1
Banfield Mountain31111.7-0.230-1
Barker Lakes31312.10.1380
Basin Creek3157.20.0150
Bassoo Peak11900.5-0.81-2
Beagle Springs3189.5-0.428-1
Beaver Creek32814.20.041-1
Bisson Creek3465.1-0.215-1
Black Bear34733.3-0.285-2
Black Pine3495.2-0.214-1
Blacktail Mtn11443.1-0.26-1
Bloody Dick3558.4-0.126-1
Boulder Mountain36013.0-0.4390
Box Canyon3631.6-0.74-2
Brackett Creek36512.9-0.233-1
Burnt Mtn9810.0-0.40-2
Calvert Creek3810.00.000
Carrot Basin38521.7-0.261-1
Chicago Ridge131230.3-0.164-1
Clover Meadow40313.5-0.140-1
Cole Creek4078.90.029-1
Combination4100.00.000
Copper Bottom4130.00.000
Copper Camp41411.10.025-1
Crystal Lake4279.7-0.123-1
Daisy Peak9198.20.024-1
Daly Creek4332.0-0.66-2
Darkhorse Lake43624.20.063-1
Deadman Creek4374.7-0.412-1
Divide4488.60.0260
Dupuyer Creek4583.80.09-2
East Boulder Mine11052.3-0.46-1
Elk Peak Alt131615.80.0400
Emery Creek4696.0-0.113-1
Fisher Creek48023.30.068-1
Flattop Mtn.48236.3-0.186-1
Frohner Meadow4870.00.000
Garver Creek9188.60.0190
Grave Creek5007.1-0.217-1
Hand Creek5103.7-0.49-1
Hawkins Lake51620.1-0.155-2
Hoodoo Basin53028.00.0740
Jahnke Lake Trail456210
JL Meadow128712.2-0.3370
Kraft Creek5620.00.000
Lakeview Ridge5682.0-0.85-3
Lemhi Ridge5768.1-0.425-1
Lick Creek5787.40.021-1
Lone Mountain59014.5-0.141-1
Lower Twin60314.80.2440
Lubrecht Flume6040.00.000
Madison Plateau60920.30.052-1
Many Glacier6133.5-0.7110
Monument Peak63514.80.040-1
Moss Peak64630.50.074-1
Mount Lockhart64911.4-0.330-1
Mule Creek65611.4-0.135-1
N Fk Elk Creek6576.8-0.220-1
Nevada Ridge9039.2-0.1250
Nez Perce Camp6629.7-0.3240
Noisy Basin66439.50.0890
North Fork Jocko66726.0-0.656-1
Northeast Entrance6700.8-1.13-2
Onion Park10088.0-0.1240
Peterson Meadows9308.9-0.127-1
Pickfoot Creek6900.00.000
Pike Creek6930.00.000
Placer Basin69612.1-0.135-1
Poorman Creek93224.1-0.156-1
Porcupine7001.7-0.64-1
Rocker Peak72210.90.0320
Rocky Boy9170.0-0.20-1
S Fork Shields7259.20.0230
Sacajawea9295.1-0.412-2
Saddle Mtn.72718.1-0.1480
Short Creek7531.4-0.44-1
Shower Falls75417.6-0.156-2
Skalkaho Summit76011.0-0.227-1
Slagamelt Lakes128622.2-0.3500
Sleeping Woman7839.3-0.124-1
Spur Park78115.0-0.1470
Stahl Peak78731.80.176-1
Stringer Creek10095.8-0.1170
Stryker Basin131130.10.067-1
Stuart Mountain90121.10.055-1
Tepee Creek8139.6-0.426-1
Tizer Basin8930.8-0.62-1
Twelvemile Creek8352.8-0.58-1
Twin Lakes83622.4-0.351-1
Waldron8474.9-0.114-1
Warm Springs85018.50.351-1
West Yellowstone9243.6-0.910-1
Whiskey Creek85812.4-0.134-1
White Mill86218.10.1502
Wood Creek8764.4-0.1120
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...