United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 05:13:58 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
American Beauty1198370
Bear Creek32114.10.257
Berry Creek3348.80.034-1
Big Bend3366.70.2280
Big Creek Sum33713.60.151-1
Big Meadow34012.50.0410
Bird Creek11553.10.180
Bristlecone Trail11112.70.180
Buckskin Lower37310.70.443-1
Cave Mountain11526.70.226-1
Columbia Basin1204370
Corduroy Flat120960
Corral Canyon41711.20.131
Defiance Mines1210381
Diamond Peak4435.40.0210
Disaster Peak4455.60.120-1
Dorsey Basin4539.8-0.436-1
Draw Creek4548.90.1
Dry Creek12434.6-0.512-1
Fawn Creek47611.10.344-1
Fry Canyon12622.20.17-1
Golconda11957.20.020-1
Granite Peak49817.3-0.158-2
Green Mountain50310.4-0.237-1
Jack Creek Upper54812.60.252-2
Jakes Creek1211191
Kalamazoo11505.50.0220
Lamance Creek5698.70.726-3
Lamoille #357010.60.236-2
Laurel Draw5739.40.2350
Lee Canyon11122.9-0.1110
Lewis Peak100611.10.247-1
Little Valley12426.00.0140
Marlette Lake61513.80.0490
Merritt Mountain120726-1
Midas1206110
Mt Rose Ski Area65221.20.169-2
ONeil Creek12724.90.118-65
Pole Creek R.S.69815.80.5
Porter Canyon21702.9-0.670
Quinn Ridge129780
Rainbow Canyon11101.20.020
Robinson Lake1199500
Seventysix Creek7467.10.1360
Sheldon7500.00.000
Silver Creek Nv1205100
Smith Creek1235370
Snowstorm Mtn1208370
Stag Mountain1203110
Summit Lk11949.30.0340
Taylor Canyon8113.00.28-1
Tent Mtn Lower120225-1
Tent Mtn Upper1201480
Toe Jam113612.60.243-3
Trout Creek Upper1200290
Vacarro Springs11376.60.4220
Ward Mountain8494.30.021-1
Wheeler Peak11475.70.3240
White River Nv12137-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...