Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2024-05-24

(As of: Fri May 24 06:04:31 GMT-08:00 2024)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
American Beauty119800
Bald Mtn AM124000
Bear Creek3215.20.0131
Berry Creek3348.7-0.321-1
Big Bend3360.00.000
Big Creek Sum3370.00.000
Big Meadow34000
Bird Creek11550.00.000
Bristlecone Trail11110.00.000
Buckskin Lower3730.00.000
Cave Mountain11521.4-0.73-1
Columbia Basin120400
Corduroy Flat12090.00.000
Corral Canyon4170.0-0.60-1
Defiance Mines12106-2
Diamond Peak4430.00.000
Disaster Peak4450.00.000
Dorsey Basin4530.00.000
Draw Creek4540.00.000
Dry Creek12430.00.000
Fry Canyon12620.00.011
Golconda11950.00.000
Granite Peak4987.3-0.819-2
Green Mountain5030.30.3
Hole-in-Mountain5272.6-1.718-2
Jack Creek Upper5482.0-0.880
Jacks Peak54953-1
Jakes Creek121100
Kalamazoo115000
Lamance Creek5690.00.000
Lamoille #35700.20.222
Lamoille Upper131026.4-0.451-1
Lee Canyon11120.00.000
Lewis Peak10060.00.000
Marlette Lake6150.00.000
Merritt Mountain120700
Midas120600
Mt Rose Ski Area65216.5-0.539-2
ONeil Creek12720.0-0.140
Pole Creek R.S.69812.00.328-1
Porter Canyon21700.00.000
Quinn Ridge129720
Rainbow Canyon11100.00.000
Robinson Lake119984-1
Seventysix Creek7460.00.0
Sheldon7500.00.000
Smith Creek123511
Snowstorm Mtn120800
Summit Lk11940.00.000
Tent Mtn Lower120211
Tent Mtn Upper120127-2
Toe Jam11360.40.400
Vacarro Springs11370.00.000
Ward Mountain84900
Wheeler Peak11470.10.100
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...