United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content
Mountain snow photo

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2020-07-09

(As of: Thu Jul 09 20:44:48 GMT-08:00 2020)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
American Beauty119892
Bald Mtn AM12401
Bear Creek3210.00.000
Berry Creek3340.00.0
Big Bend3360.00.00-1
Big Creek Sum3370.00.0
Big Meadow3400.00.0
Bird Creek11550.00.0
Bristlecone Trail11110.00.0
Buckskin Lower3730.0-0.12
Cave Mountain11520.00.000
Columbia Basin12040
Corduroy Flat12090
Corral Canyon4170.00.0
Defiance Mines121021
Diamond Peak4430.00.010
Disaster Peak4450.00.0
Dorsey Basin4530.00.000
Draw Creek4540.00.0
Dry Creek12430.00.000
Fawn Creek4760.00.0
Fry Canyon12620.00.010
Golconda11950.00.0
Granite Peak4980.00.000
Green Mountain5030.00.0
Hole-in-Mountain5270.00.0
Jack Creek Upper5480.00.0
Kalamazoo11500.00.0
Lamance Creek5690.00.0
Lamoille #35700.00.000
Laurel Draw5730.00.0
Lee Canyon11120.00.000
Lewis Peak10060.00.0
Little Valley12420.00.00
Marlette Lake6150-3
Merritt Mountain120700
Midas120620
Mt Rose Ski Area6520.00.00
ONeil Creek12720.00.000
Pole Canyon12440.00.0
Pole Creek R.S.6980.00.0
Porter Canyon21700.00.000
Rainbow Canyon11100.00.000
Robinson Lake11990-1
Seventysix Creek7460.00.084
Sheldon7500.00.0
Summit Lk11940.00.0
Taylor Canyon8110.00.000
Tent Mtn Upper120120
Toe Jam11360.00.0
Vacarro Springs11370.00.0
Ward Mountain8490.00.0
Wheeler Peak11470.00.0
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...

Shared Bottom Border