United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 05:34:19 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Annie Springs100029.80.2891
Anthony Lake1245823
Arbuckle Mtn30417.00.1580
Barney Creek1246391
Bear Flat Meadow AM1291190
Bear Grass116643.51.01265
Beaver Reservoir33112.90.3470
Big Red Mountain34116.00.0510
Big Sheep AM1229636
Bigelow Camp34312.30.029-1
Billie Creek Divide34422.8-0.162-1
Blazed Alder35131.72.0926
Blue Mountain Spring35714.80.2572
Bourne36115.20.3632
Bowman Springs36213.70.2440
Buckskin Lake AM129200
Call Meadows AM128917-1
Cascade Summit38826.70.5852
Chemult Alternate3958.40.027-1
Clackamas Lake39811.00.2393
Clear Lake4019.50.1360
Cold Springs Camp40620.20.051-1
County Line4225.80.2201
Cox Flat AM1273110
Crazyman Flat101010.40.130-1
Daly Lake4347.50.4211
Derr.44013.80.347-1
Diamond Lake44215.20.0330
Eilertson Meadows46412.40.0420
Emigrant Springs4706.40.127-1
Finley Corrals AM1274440
Fish Creek47725.10.2720
Fish Lk.47911.3-0.1360
Fourmile Lake48319.1-0.3600
Gerber Reservoir9451.30.140
Gold Center49413.60.1510
Government Corrals1250420
Greenpoint50414.40.5463
Hart Mountain AM121880
High Ridge52329.30.6881
Hogg Pass52615.7-0.162-2
Holland Meadows52916.20.5421
Howard Prairie11586.2-0.119-1
Jump Off Joe5526.20.420
King Mountain5586.60.016-1
Lake Creek R.S.56311.90.0440
Little Meadows58430.00.8756
Lookout Butte129810
Louse Canyon1296250
Lucky Strike60510.70.1380
Madison Butte6087.20.022-1
Marion Forks6146.20.317
Mckenzie61935.50.61034
Milk Shakes107940.50.51200
Miller Woods10840.00.000
Moss Springs64724.20.8906
Mt Hood Test Site65157.71.81586
Mt. Howard65310.70.5465
Mud Ridge65528.81.0
New Crescent Lake66012.00.1430
North Fork66616.91.653
Ochoco Meadows6719.90.133-1
Patton Meadows AM1241400
Peavine Ridge68713.60.7351
Quartz Mountain7061.00.030
Railroad Overpass7100.00.0
Red Hill71251.41.31106
Roaring River71925.20.5733
Rock Springs7217.30.223-1
Rogger Meadow AM1220390
Saddle Mountain7265.40.6124
Salt Creek Falls72920.10.4523
Santiam Jct.73315.40.6483
Schneider Meadows73628.40.89910
Seine Creek7430.00.0
Sevenmile Marsh74524.00.069-1
Sherman Valley AM1219270
Silver Creek7568.20.027-1
Silvies75913.40.7480
Smith Ridge11676.20.6163
Snow Mountain76712.20.1380
South Fork Bull Run9257.81.0182
Starr Ridge7898.20.2320
Strawberry7943.8-0.78-1
Summer Rim8006.20.0180
Summit Lake80130.00.2860
Sun Pass107815.20.051-1
Swan Lake Mtn107713.80.143-1
Taylor Butte8104.5-1.090
Taylor Green81225.00.6742
Three Creeks Meadow81515.00.5441
Tipton82113.10.1553
Toketee Airstrip10440.7-0.1
TV Ridge AM1230391
V Lake AM123719-1
West Eagle Meadows AM1288988
Wolf Creek87315.20.3641
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...