Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-12-07

(As of: Wed Dec 07 13:09:48 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Aneroid Lake #23025.70.125-1
Annie Springs10007.00.031-1
Anthony Lake124530-1
Arbuckle Mtn3044.7-0.120-1
Bald Mtn AM OR447181
Barney Creek1246131
Bear Flat Meadow AM129115-1
Bear Grass116612.4-0.144-1
Beaver Reservoir3313.2-0.116-1
Big Red Mountain3414.20.022-1
Big Sheep AM1229230
Bigelow Camp3433.90.0121
Billie Creek Divide3444.0-0.1170
Blazed Alder3519.90.0420
Blue Mountain Spring3573.4-0.2160
Bourne3613.0-0.1140
Bowman Springs3623.10.0120
Buckskin Lake AM12922
Call Meadows AM128981
Cascade Summit3887.50.034-1
Chemult Alternate3952.6-0.1150
Clackamas Lake3983.70.0141
Clear Lake4013.00.016-2
Cold Springs Camp4064.3-0.1171
County Line4221.4-0.170
Cox Flat AM127314-1
Crazyman Flat10104.8-0.121-1
Daly Lake4344.60.020-2
Derr.4403.3-0.2
Diamond Lake4422.4-0.110-1
Eilertson Meadows4642.7-0.111-1
Emigrant Springs4701.60.080
Fifteenmile13147.90.033-1
Fish Creek4777.6-0.2300
Fish Lk.4793.00.0121
Fourmile Lake4834.10.020-1
Gerber Reservoir9451.4-0.260
Gold Center4943.10.0160
Government Corrals125014-1
Greenpoint5044.0-0.1
Hart Mountain AM1218140
High Ridge5238.50.0351
Hogg Pass5266.90.0
Holland Meadows5295.50.0160
Howard Prairie11582.00.080
Jump Off Joe5523.40.0160
King Mountain5581.60.031
Lake Creek R.S.5632.10.0100
Little Meadows5848.1-0.131-3
Lookout Butte12982-1
Louse Canyon12963-1
Lucky Strike6052.90.0120
Madison Butte6082.00.0100
Marion Forks6143.50.0151
Mckenzie6198.5-0.1382
Milk Shakes107911.10.047-1
Miller Woods10840.00.011
Moss Springs6477.5-0.1300
Mt Hood Test Site65111.90.049-1
Mt. Howard6534.90.0190
Mud Ridge6556.40.126-1
New Crescent Lake6603.7-0.118-1
North Fork6669.90.036-2
Ochoco Meadows6712.60.0121
Patton Meadows AM124118-1
Peavine Ridge6874.20.0181
Quartz Mountain7062.4-0.1140
Railroad Overpass7100.00.0
Red Hill71211.40.0420
Roaring River7197.5-0.228-2
Rock Springs72160
Rogger Meadow AM122023-1
Saddle Mountain7263.50.015-2
Salt Creek Falls7295.90.021-1
Santiam Jct.7334.5-0.118-2
Schneider Meadows7365.40.022-2
Seine Creek7431.30.060
Sevenmile Marsh7456.90.05423
Sherman Valley AM121914-1
Silver Creek7562.8-0.2142
Silvies7593.5-0.3192
Smith Ridge11672.7-0.113-2
Snow Mountain7672.3-0.2110
South Fork Bull Run9253.90.014-2
Starr Ridge7891.5-0.180
Strawberry7942.7-0.19-1
Summer Rim8005.20.018-1
Summit Lake8018.40.0350
Sun Pass10784.40.021-1
Swan Lake Mtn10775.9-0.123-1
Taylor Butte8102.50.011-1
Taylor Green8125.0-0.116-1
Three Creeks Meadow8153.80.0160
Tipton8212.00.0130
Trout Creek AM123817-1
TV Ridge AM1230130
V Lake AM123730
West Eagle Meadows AM128826-1
Wolf Creek8734.5-0.123-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...