Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 16:40:36 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Aneroid Lake #23029.0-0.1312
Annie Springs100016.10.0540
Anthony Lake1245400
Arbuckle Mtn30410.20.0340
Bald Mtn AM OR447560
Barney Creek1246210
Bear Flat Meadow AM1291130
Bear Grass116632.40.072-1
Beaver Reservoir3316.9-0.1250
Big Red Mountain34110.7-0.1340
Big Sheep AM1229400
Bigelow Camp34315.5-0.1300
Billie Creek Divide34413.60.0360
Blazed Alder35123.8-0.1610
Blue Mountain Spring3578.50.0290
Bourne3619.50.0290
Bowman Springs3626.6-0.2211
Buckskin Lake AM129260
Call Meadows AM128990
Cascade Summit38818.40.0560
Chemult Alternate3957.1-0.1210
Clackamas Lake39814.70.4
Clear Lake40110.60.0
Cold Springs Camp40613.30.1350
County Line4224.3-0.1161
Cox Flat AM1273170
Crazyman Flat101010.00.1210
Daly Lake43411.70.0250
Derr.4406.70.0230
Diamond Lake4429.6-0.6200
Eilertson Meadows4649.00.0270
Emigrant Springs4703.7-0.1152
Finley Corrals AM1274230
Fish Lk.4798.3-0.224-1
Fourmile Lake48313.20.0401
Gerber Reservoir9451.60.050
Gold Center4947.60.016-3
Government Corrals1250240
Greenpoint50416.5-0.139-1
Hart Mountain AM121810
High Ridge52315.6-0.1440
Hogg Pass52614.1-0.2430
Holland Meadows52922.0-0.2350
Howard Prairie11584.20.0120
Irish Taylor54518.40.0530
Jump Off Joe5529.6-0.1250
King Mountain5585.90.2140
Lake Creek R.S.5636.30.0210
Little Meadows58421.60.2490
Lookout Butte129880
Louse Canyon129618-1
Lucky Strike6056.0-0.2180
Madison Butte6084.40.0140
Marion Forks61411.00.0280
Mckenzie61922.60.160-2
Milk Shakes107922.4-0.158-1
Miller Woods10840.00.000
Moss Springs64714.00.1420
Mt Hood Test Site65130.20.0770
Mt. Howard6537.80.023-1
Mud Ridge65520.2-0.1490
New Crescent Lake6609.7-0.129-1
North Fork66620.6-0.1530
Ochoco Meadows6715.8-0.1180
Peavine Ridge68716.80.2340
Quartz Mountain7060.6-0.120
Railroad Overpass7100.00.000
Red Hill71240.40.2770
Roaring River71916.2-0.144-1
Rock Springs7213.50.0111
Saddle Mountain7265.4-0.2120
Salt Creek Falls72913.6-0.134-1
Santiam Jct.73314.40.1360
Schneider Meadows73617.20.055-1
Seine Creek7430.00.00
Sevenmile Marsh74517.00.148-1
Sherman Valley AM1219190
Silver Creek7567.2-0.1230
Silvies7595.9-0.2220
Smith Ridge11677.90.1180
Snow Mountain7675.9-0.118-1
South Fork Bull Run9258.80.0210
Starr Ridge7894.4-0.1160
Strawberry7945.5-0.1110
Summer Rim8004.2-0.17
Summit Lake80121.80.054-1
Sun Pass107813.00.2360
Swan Lake Mtn107711.50.1300
Taylor Butte8105.50.2130
Taylor Green81210.80.130-1
Three Creeks Meadow81510.90.031-1
Tipton8218.00.0280
Toketee Airstrip10445.6-0.3120
Trout Creek AM1238140
TV Ridge AM1230221
V Lake AM1237190
West Eagle Meadows AM1288470
Wolf Creek8736.3-0.1331
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...