Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2024-04-16

(As of: Tue Apr 16 16:37:41 GMT-08:00 2024)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Aneroid Lake #230217.70.050-1
Annie Springs100041.7-0.484-1
Anthony Lake124543-1
Arbuckle Mtn30413.3-0.730-1
Bald Mtn AM OR44748-2
Barney Creek124617-1
Bear Flat Meadow AM129110-2
Bear Grass116642.1-0.1880
Beaver Reservoir3315.2-0.4120
Big Red Mountain34121.7-0.1560
Big Sheep AM1229450
Bigelow Camp3438.9-0.516-1
Billie Creek Divide34422.9-0.549-1
Blazed Alder35124.7-0.1550
Blue Mountain Spring35710.4-0.428-2
Bourne3617.5-0.516-2
Bowman Springs3621.2-0.30-1
Buckskin Lake AM129200
Call Meadows AM12891
Cascade Summit38829.8-0.569-1
Chemult Alternate3950.00.000
Clackamas Lake3985.0-0.513-1
Clear Lake4014.8-0.412-1
Cold Springs Camp40622.8-0.551-2
County Line4220.7-0.200
Crazyman Flat10105.8-0.68-2
Daly Lake4340.20.000
Derr.4409.8-0.522-2
Diamond Lake4422.8-0.84-1
Eilertson Meadows4641.6-0.93-2
Emigrant Springs4700.00.000
Fifteenmile131435.40.276-1
Finley Corrals AM127421-1
Fish Creek47744.3-0.577-2
Fish Lk.4797.6-0.420-1
Fourmile Lake48327.8-0.668-1
Gerber Reservoir9450.3-0.50-3
Gold Center4942.3-0.83-2
Government Corrals1250440
High Ridge52319.3-0.7440
Hogg Pass52614.1-0.344
Holland Meadows52921.3-0.529-1
Howard Prairie11580.0-0.100
Irish Taylor54536.5-0.3740
Jump Off Joe5520.9-0.62-1
King Mountain5580.00.000
Lake Creek R.S.5630.3-0.420
Little Meadows58426.0-0.456-2
Lookout Butte129800
Louse Canyon129614-2
Lucky Strike6050.00.000
Madison Butte6080.00.000
Marion Forks6140.1-0.1
Mckenzie61936.8-0.7790
Milk Shakes107934.6-0.980-1
Miller Woods10840.00.000
Moss Springs64720.9-0.251-1
Mt Hood Test Site65146.10.1
Mt. Howard65315.7-0.5340
Mud Ridge65523.9-0.347-1
New Crescent Lake6606.6-0.518-2
North Fork66617.4-0.340-1
Ochoco Meadows6714.3-0.710-2
Patton Meadows AM124133-2
Peavine Ridge6873.8-0.680
Quartz Mountain7060.1-0.60-1
Railroad Overpass7100.00.000
Red Hill71238.7-0.576-1
Roaring River71922.8-0.348-1
Rogger Meadow AM122033-2
Saddle Mountain7260.00.000
Salt Creek Falls72917.3-0.635-1
Santiam Jct.7331.8-1.12-3
Schneider Meadows73622.7-0.255-1
Seine Creek7430.00.000
Sevenmile Marsh74533.8-0.373-1
Silver Creek7560.0-0.100
Silvies75915.2-0.741-2
Smith Ridge116710
Snow Mountain7678.1-0.815-1
South Fork Bull Run92500
Starr Ridge7890
Strawberry7940.0-0.60-2
Summer Rim8001.7-0.60-1
Summit Lake80138.1-0.288-1
Sun Pass107811.9-0.432-2
Swan Lake Mtn107726.5-0.350-2
Taylor Butte8100.00.000
Taylor Green81211.2-0.923-3
Three Creeks Meadow8157.9-0.618-2
Tipton8216.2-0.417-1
Toketee Airstrip10440.00.020
Trout Creek AM123822-1
TV Ridge AM1230321
V Lake AM123718-2
West Eagle Meadows AM128846-2
Wolf Creek8737.0-0.325-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...