Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 14:48:33 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Agua Canyon9075.60.0211
Bear River RS9926.10.0280
Beaver Dams3295.80.1221
Beaver Divide3305.40.033-1
Ben Lomond Peak33213.80.0420
Ben Lomond Trail3339.60.0330
Bevans Cabin12143.80.1121
Big Flat33914.8-0.1520
Black Flat-U.M. Ck3484.80.018-1
Blacks Fork Jct11626.00.1232
Bobs Hollow12788.00.0301
Box Creek3642.8-0.1110
Box Springs11564.6-0.1170
Brian Head11549.50.0351
Brighton36611.30.135-1
Brown Duck36813.40.0460
Buck Flat3719.00.0300
Buck Pasture11928.90.1402
Buckboard Flat11536.00.0210
Bug Lake37410.70.0380
Burts Miller Ranch11354.10.1214
Camp Jackson3835.9-0.1200
Cascade Mountain10397.60.1291
Castle Valley3906.60.0240
Chalk Creek #139212.70.144-1
Chalk Creek #23939.70.031-1
Chepeta3968.10.1341
Clayton Springs9836.00.023-1
Clear Creek #13999.90.030-1
Clear Creek #24007.50.0300
Corral12366.50.0220
Currant Creek4328.80.1291
Daniels-Strawberry4358.70.0360
Dills Camp4446.40.0230
Donkey Reservoir4523.80.0160
Dry Bread Pond45511.40.0400
Dry Fork9065.90.0230
East Willow Creek4616.60.0281
EF Blacks Fork GS11636.80.1273
Farmington47416.40.0510
Farmington Lower10549.90.1321
Farnsworth Lake47512.30.0420
Fish Lake Utah11496.40.021-1
Five Points Lake48110.90.0380
Garden City Summit111411.60.0360
Gardner Peak10668.00.0250
GBRC HQ12217.70.0280
GBRC Meadows122214.10.0420
George Creek115112.90.039-2
Gold Basin130411.80.0390
Gooseberry RS4954.40.0211
Gooseberry RS Up11845.20.0230
Gutz Peak106510.7-0.1290
Hardscrabble89610.70.1351
Harris Flat5147.80.025-1
Hayden Fork51710.10.1403
Henrys Fork1193292
Hewinta5216.00.1302
Hickerson Park5223.60.2256
Hobble Creek12238.40.0280
Hole-in-Rock5283.60.1193
Horse Ridge53311.40.1443
Huntington Horse121613.80.040-1
Indian Canyon5437.60.0280
Jones Corral10996.20.0220
Kilfoil Creek11457.80.1324
Kimberly Mine5579.90.0350
Kings Cabin5595.10.0220
Klondike Narrows111512.00.2400
Kolob56113.0-0.2420
Lakefork #15668.50.1261
Lakefork #311165.40.0130
Lakefork Basin51314.80.0500
Lasal Mountain5726.7-0.2250
Lasal Mountain-Lower12154.8-0.2190
Lightning Ridge105611.50.0370
Lily Lake5796.90.0313
Little Bear5827.70.1242
Little Grassy5835.10.0140
Lonesome Beaver12615.40.0181
Long Flat5926.50.018-1
Long Valley Jct5936.0-0.2211
Lookout Peak59613.80.1422
Lost Creek Resv11185.40.0160
Louis Meadow9729.60.1302
Mammoth-Cottonwood61211.80.0380
Merchant Valley6219.30.0340
Midway Valley62611.3-0.1420
Mill-D North62812.20.0380
Mining Fork6318.40.1292
Monte Cristo63416.40.2577
Mosby Mtn.6438.70.1342
Mt Baldy122416.00.1502
Mt Pennell12694.1-0.1181
Oak Creek11465.40.0171
Panguitch Lake RS11483.30.0150
Parleys Summit6849.90.034-1
Parleys Upper85612.70.1391
Parrish Creek97110.20.0330
Payson R.S.6868.30.1281
Pickle Keg6916.20.0220
Pine Creek69411.40.0410
Powder Mountain130013.90.2453
Red Pine Ridge7148.30.0290
Redden Mine Lwr12259.80.0341
Rees Flat12176.30.0270
Rock Creek7204.80.0180
Rocky Basin-Settleme7237.30.0230
Santaquin Meadows128010.00.1351
Seeley Creek7426.20.0220
Smith Morehouse7637.00.0281
Snowbird76622.20.1601
Spirit Lk11177.60.1313
Steel Creek Park7909.90.1372
Strawberry Divide7959.20.0330
Sunflower Flat12499.3-0.1290
Suu Ranch12486.6-0.1240
Takka Wiiya12477.10.2304
Temple Fork10139.00.1321
Thaynes Canyon81413.20.1431
Thistle Flat12268.30.1301
Timberline10977.00.0251
Timpanogos Divide82011.40.032-1
Tony Grove Lake82323.30.1721
Tony Grove RS11138.70.1301
Trial Lake82814.30.0470
Trout Creek8334.70.1180
Upper Joes Valley12276.10.0220
Usu Doc Daniel109816.60.1571
Vernon Creek8445.3-0.1220
Webster Flat8538.3-0.1280
White River #18647.30.0270
Widtsoe #38655.60.0230
Wolf Creek Peak116414.00.0470
Wrigley Creek12286.20.0230
Yankee Reservoir11974.00.0150
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...