United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 04:14:25 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Agua Canyon9074.10.0150
Bear River RS9926.10.028-1
Beaver Dams3298.20.032-1
Beaver Divide3305.10.0310
Ben Lomond Peak33224.2-0.1
Ben Lomond Trail33313.50.049-1
Bevans Cabin12146.3-0.323-1
Big Flat3399.3-0.142-1
Black Flat-U.M. Ck3488.00.0321
Blacks Fork Jct11625.00.2250
Bobs Hollow12789.6-0.2390
Box Creek3644.10.221-2
Box Springs11564.80.020-1
Brian Head115410.20.043-2
Brighton36612.2-0.145-2
Brown Duck36810.00.041-1
Buck Flat3719.70.0380
Buck Pasture119210.00.045-1
Buckboard Flat11539.40.032-1
Bug Lake37412.70.147-1
Burts Miller Ranch11353.80.017
Camp Jackson3837.60.027-1
Cascade Mountain103911.5-0.246-1
Castle Valley3906.90.028-1
Chalk Creek #139211.40.048-2
Chalk Creek #23939.00.136
Chepeta3966.60.0360
Clayton Springs9837.00.032-2
Clear Creek #13999.60.1360
Clear Creek #24008.00.1330
Corral12364.50.0190
Currant Creek4326.4-0.2250
Daniels-Strawberry4359.20.1330
Dills Camp4447.70.031-1
Donkey Reservoir4524.30.019-1
Dry Bread Pond45511.80.346-2
Dry Fork90610.30.144-1
East Willow Creek4613.80.0220
EF Blacks Fork GS11639.50.1360
Farmington47418.60.068-1
Farmington Lower105448-1
Farnsworth Lake47512.20.054-2
Fish Lake Utah11497.30.3
Five Points Lake4819.70.1420
Garden City Summit111411.30.1400
Gardner Peak10665.8-0.122-1
GBRC HQ12218.80.033-1
GBRC Meadows122212.20.147-1
George Creek115111.50.046-1
Gooseberry RS4955.50.0291
Gooseberry RS Up11847.2-0.134-1
Gutz Peak10655.00.1160
Hardscrabble89612.50.143-1
Harris Flat5144.10.4110
Hayden Fork5179.70.0
Henrys Fork1193380
Hewinta5217.20.034-1
Hickerson Park5224.70.030-2
Hobble Creek12238.10.031-1
Hole-in-Rock5284.30.130-3
Horse Ridge53311.90.047-2
Huntington Horse121614.30.048-1
Indian Canyon5436.20.0281
Jones Corral10995.30.1230
Kilfoil Creek11457.7-0.1350
Kimberly Mine55710.70.0421
Kings Cabin5593.5-0.1250
Klondike Narrows111513.50.149-2
Kolob56110.40.0380
Lakefork #15666.50.030-1
Lakefork #311163.80.1180
Lakefork Basin51312.50.149-1
Lasal Mountain5727.30.128-1
Lasal Mountain-Lower12155.30.1200
Lightning Ridge105611.40.0410
Lily Lake5798.10.137-1
Little Bear5827.30.026-1
Little Grassy5830.1-0.122
Lonesome Beaver12613.40.1120
Long Flat5924.20.1150
Long Valley Jct5932.50.280
Lookout Peak59618.10.067-2
Lost Creek Resv11184.60.1
Louis Meadow97215.30.151-1
Mammoth-Cottonwood61210.40.0400
Merchant Valley6217.50.0350
Midway Valley62611.8-0.148-1
Mill-D North62816.30.157-1
Mining Fork63112.8-0.248-1
Monte Cristo63416.00.158
Mosby Mtn.6435.00.0260
Mt Baldy122414.80.0540
Mt Pennell12693.6-0.1150
Oak Creek11467.40.0280
Panguitch Lake RS11483.80.1140
Parleys Summit68411.8-0.145-1
Parleys Upper85613.6-0.152-2
Parrish Creek97116.20.056-2
Payson R.S.6869.70.0360
Pickle Keg69110.30.041-2
Pine Creek69412.20.248-1
Red Pine Ridge7148.10.2360
Redden Mine Lwr12259.2-0.136-1
Rees Flat12176.70.0310
Rock Creek7204.20.0190
Rocky Basin-Settleme72314.00.052-2
Santaquin Meadows128010.9-0.146-1
Seeley Creek7426.70.1260
Smith Morehouse7636.20.132-1
Snowbird76623.00.175-3
Spirit Lk11177.80.0340
Steel Creek Park79010.70.043-1
Strawberry Divide7957.60.034-1
Sunflower Flat12495.3-0.2181
Suu Ranch12486.3-0.1260
Takka Wiiya12477.70.036-2
Temple Fork101310.20.142-1
Thaynes Canyon81412.1-0.152-2
Thistle Flat12268.00.0340
Timberline10975.60.0241
Timpanogos Divide82010.20.0390
Tony Grove Lake82322.40.172-2
Tony Grove RS11137.60.0290
Trial Lake82813.30.153-1
Trout Creek8333.8-0.122
Upper Joes Valley12275.90.125-1
Usu Doc Daniel109816.80.064-2
Vernon Creek8446.90.0310
Webster Flat8538.00.227-1
White River #18646.0-0.1270
Widtsoe #38657.30.0290
Wolf Creek Peak116413.50.052-1
Wrigley Creek12286.80.0290
Yankee Reservoir11976.10.024-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...