United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content
Mountain snow photo

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2020-07-09

(As of: Thu Jul 09 18:47:06 GMT-08:00 2020)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Agua Canyon90710
Bear River RS9920.00.0
Beaver Dams3290-1
Beaver Divide3300.00.0
Ben Lomond Peak3320.00.022
Ben Lomond Trail3330.00.010
Bevans Cabin12140.00.0
Big Flat3390.00.011
Black Flat-U.M. Ck3480.00.00
Blacks Fork Jct11620.00.0
Bobs Hollow12780.00.0
Box Springs11560.00.000
Brian Head11540.00.000
Brighton3660.00.0
Brown Duck3680.10.0
Buck Flat3710.20.000
Buck Pasture11920.00.020
Buckboard Flat11530.20.0
Bug Lake3740.00.0
Burts Miller Ranch11350.0-0.5
Camp Jackson3830.00.0
Cascade Mountain10390.20.0
Castle Valley3900.00.0
Chalk Creek #13920.10.000
Chalk Creek #23930.00.0
Chepeta3960.00.000
Clayton Springs9830.00.000
Clear Creek #13990.90.0
Currant Creek4320.00.000
Daniels-Strawberry4350.00.0
Dry Bread Pond4550.00.0
Dry Fork9060.10.010
East Willow Creek4610.00.0
EF Blacks Fork GS11630.00.00
Farmington4740.00.000
Farmington Lower10540.20.020
Farnsworth Lake4750.00.0
Five Points Lake4810.00.000
Garden City Summit11140.00.0
Gardner Peak10660.00.011
GBRC HQ12210.00.0
GBRC Meadows12220.00.0
George Creek11510.00.0
Gooseberry RS4950.00.0
Gutz Peak10650.00.011
Hardscrabble8960.00.0
Harris Flat5141.620
Hayden Fork5170.00.000
Henrys Fork119300
Hewinta5210.00.000
Hickerson Park5220.00.020
Hobble Creek12230.30.000
Hole-in-Rock5280.10.000
Horse Ridge5330.00.00
Huntington Horse12160.00.0
Indian Canyon5430.00.0
Jones Corral10990.10.000
Kilfoil Creek11450.00.000
Kimberly Mine5570.00.000
Kings Cabin5590.00.000
Klondike Narrows11150.00.000
Kolob5610.00.0
Lakefork #15660.00.000
Lakefork #311160.00.000
Lasal Mountain5720.00.0
Lasal Mountain-Lower12150.00.0
Lightning Ridge10560.10.0
Lily Lake5790.00.000
Little Grassy5830.00.0
Lonesome Beaver12610.00.0
Long Flat5920.00.0
Long Valley Jct5930.00.0
Lookout Peak5960.00.010
Lost Creek Resv11180.00.0
Louis Meadow9720.00.0
Mammoth-Cottonwood6120.00.000
Merchant Valley62111
Midway Valley6260.00.0
Mill-D North6280.10.0
Mining Fork6310.00.072
Monte Cristo6340.40.1
Mosby Mtn.6430.00.011
Mt Baldy12240.00.02-1
Mt Pennell12690.00.000
Oak Creek11460.00.0
Panguitch Lake RS11480.00.0
Parleys Summit6840.00.0
Parleys Upper8560.20.0
Parrish Creek9710.30.0
Payson R.S.6860.00.0
Pickle Keg6910.20.0
Pine Creek6940.00.08-2
Red Pine Ridge7140.00.01-1
Redden Mine Lwr122500
Rees Flat12170.20.010
Rock Creek7200.00.0
Rocky Basin-Settleme7230.30.0
Santaquin Meadows12800.10.00-1
Seeley Creek7420.00.0
Smith Morehouse7630.00.00-1
Snowbird7660.10.0
Spirit Lk11170.00.0
Steel Creek Park7900.00.0
Strawberry Divide7950.00.0
Suu Ranch12480.00.000
Takka Wiiya12470.00.000
Temple Fork10130.00.0
Thaynes Canyon8140.00.0
Timberline10970.00.0
Timpanogos Divide8200.00.000
Tony Grove Lake8230.00.0
Trial Lake8280.00.00-1
Trout Creek8330.00.0
Upper Joes Valley12270.00.0
Usu Doc Daniel10980.00.000
Vernon Creek8440.00.0
Webster Flat8530.00.0
Widtsoe #38651.20.000
Wrigley Creek12280.00.00
Yankee Reservoir11970.00.0
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...

Shared Bottom Border