Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-12-07

(As of: Wed Dec 07 12:48:30 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alpine Meadows90810.80.2373
Beaver Pass9905.20.1
Blewett Pass3523.90.121-1
Brown Top108012.50.1471
Buckinghorse11076.90.024-2
Bumping Ridge3756.20.026-1
Bunchgrass Mdw3764.80.0
Burnt Mountain9425.70.126-1
Calamity11092.60.110-1
Cayuse Pass108511.80.1
Corral Pass41810.00.0
Cougar Mountain4205.10.3242
Dungeness9433.50.013-1
Easy Pass99821.20.1222175
Elbow Lake9105.80.2
Fish Lake4785.90.1
Gold Axe Camp11594.20.0160
Gold Mountain12563.30.012-1
Green Lake5025.40.0220
Grouse Camp5074.70.0
Harts Pass51510.20.4331
Hozomeen Camp99161
Huckleberry Creek9282.00.0
Indian Rock11294.90.019-1
June Lake55312.10.051-2
Lone Pine59110.80.043-1
Lost Horse5994.60.1140
Lyman Lake60613.00.153-2
Lynn Lake10696.00.4271
Marten Ridge99910.70.1
Meadows Pass8976.70.3280
MF Nooksack101112.90.531-1
Morse Lake64212.80.148-1
Moses Mtn6446.6-0.1250
Mount Crag6487.20.0
Mount Gardner8983.70.2
Mowich9412.20.08-1
Muckamuck12592.8-0.115-1
Olallie Meadows67211.50.2
Paradise67915.10.1
Park Creek Ridge6817.20.0300
Pepper Creek11044.40.018-1
Pigtail Peak6929.60.038-1
Pinto Rock126310.90.146-1
Pope Ridge6995.50.024-2
Potato Hill7029.20.0421
Quartz Peak7076.20.0260
Rainy Pass7116.00.0
Rex River9117.90.5344
Salmon Meadows7284.20.0200
Sasse Ridge7347.20.132-2
Satus Pass12314.20.0170
Sawmill Ridge10689.00.1320
Sentinel Butte10434.9-0.118-4
Sheep Canyon74811.90.1490
Skate Creek12577.60.2
Skookum Creek9127.70.3321
Sourdough Gulch9851.30.060
Spencer Meadow7767.20.033-1
Spirit Lake7775.00.1192
Spruce Springs9842.80.015-1
Stampede Pass7887.50.1
Stevens Pass7918.2-0.136-1
Surprise Lakes8048.60.1
Swamp Creek9754.10.215-1
Swift Creek101215.2-0.160-2
Thunder Basin8177.40.024-1
Tinkham Creek8997.10.1311
Touchet82410.00.0380
Trinity11715.60.128-1
Trough8323.30.0160
Upper Wheeler8413.60.0150
Waterhole9747.20.0230
Wells Creek9096.80.0262
White Pass E.S.8635.80.0220
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...