Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 16:22:51 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alpine Meadows90825.60.0560
Beaver Pass99028.50.0
Blewett Pass35210.4-0.1310
Brown Top108036.80.1109-2
Buckinghorse110731.4-0.3761
Bumping Ridge37518.1-0.5510
Bunchgrass Mdw37615.00.152-1
Burnt Mountain94211.9-0.1280
Calamity11093.6-0.180
Cayuse Pass108535.6-0.2840
Corral Pass41822.6-0.2630
Cougar Mountain42010.80.0280
Dungeness9436.50.1130
Easy Pass99865.2-0.1100-1
Elbow Lake91017.8-0.143-1
Fish Lake47819.752
Gold Axe Camp11595.30.0200
Gold Mountain12565.6-0.2200
Green Lake50212.7-0.440
Grouse Camp5079.0-0.2230
Harts Pass51535.30.1840
Hozomeen Camp991110
Huckleberry Creek9284.3-0.6130
Indian Rock112912.2-0.926-1
June Lake55331.9-0.379-1
Lost Horse59910.30.1281
Lyman Lake60638.6-0.1
Lynn Lake106911.3-0.1300
Marten Ridge99929.20.168-1
Meadows Pass89720.00.0480
MF Nooksack101124.90.056-1
Morse Lake64235.7-0.2840
Moses Mtn6446.80.023-1
Mount Crag64818.9-0.4
Mount Gardner89811.9-0.2290
Mowich9410.00.000
Mt. Tebo112616.1-0.8380
Muckamuck12593.4-0.116-1
Olallie Meadows67229.4-0.2702
Paradise67941.60.1800
Park Creek Ridge68128.90.071-1
Pepper Creek11048.1-0.5270
Pigtail Peak69227.1-0.167-1
Pinto Rock126323.3-0.1550
Pope Ridge69912.4-0.1360
Potato Hill70221.40.056-1
Quartz Peak70712.5-0.3390
Rainy Pass71124.9-0.1740
Rex River91119.60.0530
Salmon Meadows7284.9-0.1190
Sasse Ridge73416.7-0.247-1
Satus Pass12319.0-0.1280
Sawmill Ridge106818.90.0440
Sentinel Butte10436.4-0.1220
Sheep Canyon74827.6-0.1640
Skate Creek125723.9-0.3540
Skookum Creek91223.10.0520
Sourdough Gulch9854.5-0.2121
Spencer Meadow77619.2-0.1480
Spirit Lake7778.20.310-1
Spruce Springs9849.8-0.1260
Stampede Pass78821.5-0.183
Stevens Pass79125.6-0.1650
Surprise Lakes80426.7-0.1660
Swamp Creek97512.3-0.1320
Swift Creek101244.2-0.2940
Tinkham Creek89919.10.0480
Touchet82419.0-0.147-1
Trinity117126.8-0.177-1
Trough8325.90.1190
Waterhole97422.4-0.651-1
Wells Creek90918.60.0440
White Pass E.S.86316.1-0.340-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...