United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-02-26

(As of: Fri Feb 26 05:13:33 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Alpine Meadows90848.52.211210
Beaver Pass99041.00.911910
Blewett Pass35215.00.3490
Brown Top108055.91.41619
Buckinghorse110753.21.31518
Bumping Ridge37528.20.91086
Bunchgrass Mdw37621.10.7682
Burnt Mountain94217.60.9505
Calamity11094.00.98
Cayuse Pass108559.41.3
Corral Pass41835.21.41125
Cougar Mountain42014.00.6432
Dungeness9439.50.0260
Easy Pass99890.11.9
Elbow Lake91044.42.612416
Fish Lake47836.21.311010
Gold Axe Camp115912.60.1401
Gold Mountain125612.10.4381
Green Lake50222.60.5
Grouse Camp50718.70.5542
Harts Pass51547.51.21246
Huckleberry Creek9283.70.6113
Indian Rock112912.60.1
June Lake55340.01.811813
Lone Pine59137.61.31047
Lost Horse59917.10.3625
Lyman Lake60652.81.419527
Lynn Lake106928.10.7785
Marten Ridge99960.02.315916
Meadows Pass89735.31.51085
Morse Lake6421495
Moses Mtn64415.70.0450
Mount Gardner89812.00.6442
Mowich9414.51.1178
Mt. Tebo112625.20.4662
Muckamuck125910.80.134-1
Paradise67976.72.7
Park Creek Ridge68149.11.3
Pepper Creek11046.31.1247
Pigtail Peak69246.51.615112
Pinto Rock126335.21.311210
Pope Ridge69920.20.2550
Potato Hill70231.30.91046
Quartz Peak70721.00.8665
Rainy Pass71136.61.01116
Rex River91142.31.41034
Salmon Meadows72811.4-0.141-1
Satus Pass12317.10.0280
Sawmill Ridge106833.51.81104
Sentinel Butte104310.00.2361
Sheep Canyon74837.81.610911
Skate Creek125742.81.9
Skookum Creek91250.03.211512
Sourdough Gulch9852.70.3101
Spencer Meadow77625.50.9788
Spirit Lake77712.61.3242
Spruce Springs98415.90.4572
Stampede Pass78840.61.51258
Stevens Pass79148.71.914511
Surprise Lakes80445.51.413011
Swamp Creek97520.70.9
Swift Creek101264.51.7164
Thunder Basin8171046
Tinkham Creek89932.01.1955
Touchet82429.70.285-1
Trinity117136.90.71065
Trough83210.2-0.1360
Upper Wheeler84110.10.2381
Wells Creek90934.60.91029
White Pass E.S.86328.80.7837
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...