United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2021-04-12

(As of: Mon Apr 12 20:58:48 GMT-08:00 2021)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Bald Mtn.30917.10.0592
Base Camp31414.0-0.1390
Battle Mountain3174.7-0.594
Bear Trap Meadow3257.7-0.1241
Beartooth Lake32620.70.0652
Big Goose9319.70.2321
Big Sandy Opening34210.20.2310
Blackhall Mtn111927.2-0.3690
Blackwater35020.00.0622
Blind Bull Sum35319.4-0.3531
Bone Springs Div35816.40.1542
Brooklyn Lake36723.30.1600
Burgess Junction37712.20.1471
Burroughs Creek3798.8-0.224-1
Canyon38412.70.237-1
Casper Mtn.38913.20.1390
Castle Creek11303.6-0.4100
Cinnabar Park104618.10.4450
Cloud Peak Reservoir40216.30.3575
Cold Springs4055.5-0.512-2
Cole Canyon9821.80.271
Cottonwood Creek41918.1-0.447-1
Crow Creek10454.10.191
Deer Park92312.0-0.137-1
Divide Peak44914.0-0.338
Dome Lake45112.7-0.1462
East Rim Divide4604.0-0.816-1
Elkhart Park G.S.4689.5-0.228-1
Evening Star47225.80.1711
Grand Targhee108236.10.0960
Granite Creek49713.4-0.128-1
Grassy Lake49926.8-0.467-1
Grave Springs5017.50.3273
Gros Ventre Summit5069.40.025-1
Gunsight Pass94411.00.032-1
Hams Fork5098.00.0180
Hansen Sawmill5128.90.0270
Hobbs Park52512.30.0400
Indian Creek54417.2-0.2460
Kelley R.S.55411.6-0.2340
Kendall R.S.5557.9-0.4220
Kirwin5608.90.1311
Laprele Creek5719.4-0.228-1
Larsen Creek11345.3-0.4150
Lewis Lake Divide57724.20.060
Little Goose113112.70.3434
Little Snake River104719.7-0.349-1
Little Warm5858.7-0.2300
Loomis Park5979.60.0261
Marquette6165.50.7163
Med Bow119636.60.089-2
Middle Powder62512.60.4465
New Fork Lake6617.1-0.1210
North French Creek66827.70.3
Old Battle67328.60.1780
Owl Creek6765.2-0.1152
Parker Peak68323.10.0651
Phillips Bench68921.40.050-1
Pocket Creek1133320
Powder River Pass70310.70.1330
Reno Hill71615.20.0480
Sage Creek Basin101513.9-0.3351
Salt River Summit7309.60.0280
Sand Lake73129.40.081-1
Sandstone RS7328.80.025-1
Shell Creek75115.10.0583
Snake River Station76412.5-0.1
Soldier Park11327.30.0220
South Brush Creek7726.8-0.4180
South Pass77511.9-0.1380
Spring Creek Divide77920.7-0.3660
St. Lawrence Alt7861.9-0.250
Sucker Creek79814.10.2480
Sylvan Lake80615.9-0.138-2
Sylvan Road8074.0-0.411-1
Thumb Divide81611.2-0.3320
Tie Creek8184.60.1140
Timber Creek8193.80.4166
Togwotee Pass82222.30.5630
Townsend Creek8269.50.2320
Triple Peak83118.0-0.2430
Two Ocean Plateau83725.60.0650
Webber Springs85217.70.0460
Whiskey Park85927.2-0.3560
Willow Creek86821.30.0
Windy Peak87211.0-0.333-1
Wolverine8758.60.1231
Younts Peak87813.0-0.2340
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...