Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2022-01-26

(As of: Wed Jan 26 15:56:24 GMT-08:00 2022)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Bald Mtn.3099.50.040-1
Base Camp31410.1-0.140-1
Battle Mountain3175.9-0.2
Bear Trap Meadow3253.3-0.112-3
Beartooth Lake32610.50.1421
Big Goose9313.40.0151
Big Sandy Opening3426.4-0.4280
Blackhall Mtn111920.40.1671
Blackwater35013.6-0.1461
Blind Bull Sum35314.5-0.3520
Bone Springs Div3588.6-0.1360
Brooklyn Lake36714.3-0.148-1
Burgess Junction3775.50.1
Burroughs Creek3795.7-0.1190
Canyon3846.2-0.1251
Casper Mtn.3895.30.3263
Castle Creek11302.8-0.2120
Cinnabar Park104612.80.1
Cloud Peak Reservoir4028.00.036-1
Cold Springs4056.7-0.1283
Cole Canyon9821.80.0
Cottonwood Creek41912.30.0
Crow Creek10452.80.2175
Deer Park9237.70.1304
Divide Peak44910.20.0
Dome Lake4515.60.0272
East Rim Divide4606.3-0.2270
Elkhart Park G.S.4685.5-0.4231
Evening Star47217.20.0560
Grand Targhee108222.7-0.2700
Granite Creek4978.5-0.2
Grassy Lake49915.8-0.2
Grave Springs5013.3-0.1171
Gros Ventre Summit5067.4-0.3280
Gunsight Pass9448.9-0.2340
Hams Fork5096.80.0283
Hansen Sawmill5124.00.214-1
Hobbs Park52510.00.0
Indian Creek54414.80.0595
Kelley R.S.5547.7-0.2331
Kendall R.S.5556.7-0.427-1
Kirwin5607.6-0.1301
Laprele Creek5713.40.0190
Lewis Lake Divide57718.2-0.1600
Little Goose11314.50.1232
Little Snake River104715.3-0.1541
Little Warm5857.7-0.1320
Loomis Park5978.6-0.1310
Marquette6161.80.093
Med Bow119622.7-0.1720
Middle Powder6254.00.0171
New Fork Lake6615.7-0.2230
North French Creek66817.40.0
Old Battle67320.40.1672
Owl Creek6763.70.013-1
Parker Peak68312.4-0.147-1
Phillips Bench68913.7-0.1460
Pocket Creek1133300
Powder River Pass7035.80.0261
Reno Hill7166.50.0321
Sage Creek Basin10156.00.2253
Salt River Summit7308.3-0.1322
Sand Lake73117.1-0.1600
Sandstone RS7328.30.0310
Shell Creek7518.10.036-1
Snake River Station7648.6-0.231-1
Snider Basin7657.0-0.3292
Soldier Park11320.6-0.371
South Brush Creek7726.30.0261
South Pass7757.70.3325
Spring Creek Divide77914.8-0.1
St. Lawrence Alt78683
Sucker Creek7986.70.1322
Sylvan Lake80610.3-0.136-1
Sylvan Road8075.3-0.1220
Thumb Divide81610.5-0.2380
Tie Creek8182.00.1131
Timber Creek8191.80.090
Togwotee Pass82213.9-0.150-1
Townsend Creek8265.00.1245
Triple Peak83115.0-0.2540
Two Ocean Plateau83719.60.062-2
Webber Springs85214.50.0533
Whiskey Park85919.0-0.1600
Willow Creek86816.6-0.2
Windy Peak8723.5-0.213-2
Wolverine8757.60.0240
Younts Peak8789.8-0.1280
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...