Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator Report Generator Air & Water Database Report Generator

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2024-04-23

(As of: Tue Apr 23 09:37:00 GMT-08:00 2024)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Bald Mtn.30914.80.0460
Base Camp31411.5-0.432-2
Battle Mountain3172.7-1.17-2
Bear Trap Meadow3254.9-0.116-1
Beartooth Lake32616.70.0532
Big Goose9316.9-0.119-3
Big Sandy Opening34211.6-0.335-1
Blackhall Mtn111933.40.0840
Blackwater35023.30.267-1
Blind Bull Sum35324.4-0.258-1
Bone Springs Div35814.5-0.1430
Brooklyn Lake36723.8-0.362-1
Burgess Junction3779.60.131-2
Burroughs Creek3797.5-0.320-1
Canyon38410.3-0.129-1
Casper Mtn.38910.2-0.526-2
Castle Creek11302.0-0.75-2
Cinnabar Park104618.9-0.551-1
Cloud Peak Reservoir40212.8-0.241-1
Cold Springs4054.4-0.513-3
Cole Canyon9820.00.000
Cottonwood Creek41915.9-0.743-1
Crow Creek10451.7-0.84-3
Deer Park92316.5-0.642-2
Divide Peak44916.8-0.936-2
Dome Lake4519.2-0.328-1
East Rim Divide4601.0-1.14-2
Elkhart Park G.S.4689.0-0.625-1
Evening Star47220.60.055-1
Grand Targhee108241.00.097-1
Granite Creek49711.1-0.228-2
Grassy Lake49926.2-0.564-3
Grave Springs5017.0-0.422-1
Gros Ventre Summit50610.8-0.431-1
Gunsight Pass94412.4-0.134-1
Hams Fork5090-1
Hansen Sawmill5124.2-0.314-1
Hobbs Park52516.0-0.1450
Indian Creek54421.4-0.652-2
Kelley R.S.55412.8-0.634-2
Kendall R.S.5554.0-0.710-1
Kirwin56013.2-0.136-1
Laprele Creek5715.4-0.614-2
Larsen Creek11344.0-0.68-2
Lewis Lake Divide57729.7-0.468-1
Little Goose11319.20.026-2
Little Snake River104725.4-0.958-2
Little Warm5859.2-0.127-1
Loomis Park5978.50.021-1
Marquette61614.1-0.2370
Med Bow119641.6-0.297-2
Middle Powder62511.6-0.132-2
New Fork Lake6613.4-0.67-2
North French Creek66828.0-0.271-1
Owl Creek6764.30.012-2
Parker Peak68321.2-0.358-1
Phillips Bench68923.2-0.557-1
Powder River Pass7035.6-0.316-1
Reno Hill7169.7-0.328-1
Sage Creek Basin10156.4-1.018-3
Salt River Summit73010.8-0.726-1
Sand Lake73132.20.187-2
Sandstone RS7329.8-1.023-1
Shell Creek75114.30.051-1
Snake River Station76411.3-0.229-3
Snider Basin7655.2-0.912-2
Soldier Park11322.3-0.35-3
South Brush Creek7728.3-0.720-2
South Pass77514.0-0.138-2
Spring Creek Divide77923.8-0.461-1
St. Lawrence Alt7860.8-1.22-4
Sucker Creek79810.60.034-1
Sylvan Lake80614.2-0.535-4
Sylvan Road8070.00.000
Thumb Divide81615.4-0.737-2
Tie Creek8180.4-0.31-1
Timber Creek8196.3-0.317-1
Togwotee Pass82219.8-0.256-2
Townsend Creek8268.7-0.125-2
Triple Peak83119.0-0.245-1
Two Ocean Plateau83729.5-0.372-1
Webber Springs85220.6-1.052-1
Whiskey Park85928.6-1.358-2
Willow Creek86829.7-1.163-2
Windy Peak8727.3-0.319-1
Wolverine8753.0-1.23-1
Younts Peak87812.2-0.528-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...