United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content
Mountain snow photo

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2020-01-22

(As of: Wed Jan 22 03:14:08 GMT-08:00 2020)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Bald Mtn.30912.20.046-1
Base Camp3149.50.2421
Battle Mountain3179.10.4
Bear Trap Meadow3255.40.023-1
Beartooth Lake32613.00.1510
Big Goose9314.4-0.1190
Big Sandy Opening3426.00.027-1
Blackhall Mtn111917.60.3641
Blackwater35013.10.1
Blind Bull Sum35314.20.2581
Bone Springs Div3589.80.0390
Brooklyn Lake36715.80.2582
Burgess Junction3775.60.0240
Burroughs Creek3796.80.1
Canyon3847.70.1360
Casper Mtn.3898.90.0331
Castle Creek11303.2-0.1150
Cinnabar Park104614.30.1520
Cloud Peak Reservoir4027.10.0320
Cold Springs4054.30.0200
Cole Canyon9822.7-0.116-1
Cottonwood Creek41914.30.0601
Crow Creek10454.90.0170
Deer Park9237.70.0330
Divide Peak44912.80.2462
Dome Lake4515.6-0.126-1
East Rim Divide4606.60.0300
Elkhart Park G.S.4686.1-0.126-1
Evening Star47216.00.060-1
Grand Targhee108223.00.179-1
Granite Creek4979.40.1
Grassy Lake49917.20.2
Grave Springs5015.90.0240
Gros Ventre Summit5066.00.0
Gunsight Pass9447.20.031-1
Hams Fork5096.80.029-1
Hansen Sawmill5123.90.018-1
Hobbs Park5257.40.0
Indian Creek54412.30.048-2
Kelley R.S.5549.30.038-1
Kendall R.S.5556.20.025-1
Kirwin5607.20.0310
Laprele Creek5717.30.1311
Larsen Creek11343.5-0.316-1
Lewis Lake Divide57714.50.3
Little Goose11315.1-0.123-1
Little Snake River104716.90.5611
Little Warm5856.90.030-1
Loomis Park5978.30.0
Marquette6164.0-0.1170
Med Bow119625.80.7853
Middle Powder6256.5-0.126-1
New Fork Lake6616.40.026-1
North French Creek66818.60.6
Old Battle67319.30.4701
Owl Creek6763.00.0130
Phillips Bench68915.80.0
Powder River Pass7037.4-0.131-1
Reno Hill7169.40.1360
Sage Creek Basin10159.60.235-1
Salt River Summit7308.10.0
Sandstone RS73210.70.336-2
Snake River Station76410.00.2421
Snider Basin7657.80.031-3
Soldier Park11322.3-0.1100
South Brush Creek7727.00.2
South Pass7756.70.0320
Spring Creek Divide77913.70.158-2
St. Lawrence Alt7863.00.0130
Sucker Creek7987.10.0290
Sylvan Lake80611.50.0
Sylvan Road8077.30.1
Thumb Divide8168.10.1362
Tie Creek8183.50.0131
Timber Creek8193.50.0120
Togwotee Pass82214.60.156-1
Townsend Creek8265.10.0220
Triple Peak83114.60.159-1
Two Ocean Plateau83716.20.0
Webber Springs85213.90.3541
Whiskey Park85919.50.468
Willow Creek86816.30.1
Windy Peak8726.10.1220
Wolverine8758.30.0250
Younts Peak8789.80.0320
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...

Shared Bottom Border