United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content
Mountain snow photo

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2019-12-10

(As of: Tue Dec 10 13:35:12 GMT-08:00 2019)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Bald Mtn.3099.30.4423
Base Camp3143.5-0.119-1
Battle Mountain3174.5-0.114
Bear Trap Meadow3254.20.1200
Beartooth Lake3267.90.1380
Big Goose9313.3-0.116-1
Big Sandy Opening3423.0-0.214-1
Blackhall Mtn11198.70.2394
Blackwater3508.00.035-1
Blind Bull Sum3536.1-0.129-1
Bone Springs Div3586.80.126-1
Brooklyn Lake3678.10.2371
Burgess Junction3774.60.118-1
Burroughs Creek3793.90.0180
Canyon3843.8-0.118-1
Casper Mtn.3897.50.031
Castle Creek11301.9-0.1100
Cinnabar Park10468.30.1361
Cloud Peak Reservoir4025.30.1260
Cold Springs4053.20.0150
Cole Canyon9822.50.2174
Cottonwood Creek4196.60.029-3
Crow Creek10454.00.1181
Deer Park9234.40.0210
Divide Peak4497.00.0310
Dome Lake4513.30.0180
East Rim Divide4602.9-0.1160
Elkhart Park G.S.4683.0-0.213-1
Evening Star4728.90.141-1
Grand Targhee108212.20.047-1
Granite Creek4973.0-0.3
Grassy Lake4995.8-0.228-2
Grave Springs5014.80.0200
Gros Ventre Summit5063.6-0.317-2
Gunsight Pass9444.2-0.1
Hams Fork5092.40.0121
Hansen Sawmill5123.00.0140
Hobbs Park5254.5-0.2200
Indian Creek5445.9-0.127-1
Kelley R.S.5543.8-0.118-1
Kendall R.S.5552.4-0.2
Kirwin5605.5-0.1261
Laprele Creek5715.0-0.122-2
Larsen Creek11344-1
Lewis Lake Divide5774.8-0.130-1
Little Goose11314.20.020-1
Little Snake River10478.10.334
Little Warm5854.6-0.1221
Loomis Park5973.70.019-1
Marquette6163.60.0161
Med Bow119612.50.3522
Middle Powder6255.50.023-1
New Fork Lake6613.4-0.1151
North French Creek6689.60.2
Old Battle67310.30.244
Owl Creek6762.40.0100
Parker Peak6839.10.038-1
Phillips Bench6897.00.033-1
Powder River Pass7035.70.2271
Reno Hill7167.00.029-1
Sage Creek Basin10155.00.020
Salt River Summit7303.4-0.116-1
Sand Lake7319.50.2
Sandstone RS7325.30.1200
Shell Creek7516.50.030-1
Snake River Station7643.90.021-2
Snider Basin7653.0-0.1
Soldier Park11321.80.080
South Brush Creek7724.10.121
South Pass7753.8-0.1190
Spring Creek Divide7795.60.0
St. Lawrence Alt7862.4-0.2110
Sucker Creek7985.70.1240
Sylvan Lake8066.70.0301
Sylvan Road8073.80.017-1
Thumb Divide8163.7-0.1213
Tie Creek8182.80.090
Timber Creek8193.20.0110
Togwotee Pass8228.50.039-2
Townsend Creek8264.0-0.2180
Triple Peak8316.80.031-2
Two Ocean Plateau8379.0-0.1
Webber Springs8527.50.2364
Whiskey Park8599.20.5
Willow Creek8687.10.0
Windy Peak8724.1-0.1172
Wolverine8754.6-0.113-2
Younts Peak8785.70.020-1
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...

Shared Bottom Border