United States Department of Agriculture
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Water and Climate Center Go to Accessibility Information
Skip to Page Content
Mountain snow photo

Report Generator 2.0

Help and Tutorials

Reporting Frequency: Daily; Date Range: 2019-04-20

(As of: Sat Apr 20 04:37:23 GMT-08:00 2019)
**Provisional data, subject to revision**

Station Name Station Id Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Water
Equivalent
(in)
Snow
Depth
(in)
Start of Day Values
Change In
Snow
Depth
(in)
Bald Mtn.30916.0-1.254-2
Base Camp31417.9-0.644-2
Battle Mountain3176.8-0.821-1
Bear Trap Meadow3253.6-0.811-2
Beartooth Lake32623.50.079-2
Big Goose9318.1-0.323-1
Big Sandy Opening34214.3-0.145-2
Blackhall Mtn111934.80.183-3
Blackwater35026.9-0.182-3
Blind Bull Sum35326.30.073-3
Bone Springs Div35813.30.243-2
Brooklyn Lake36725.1-0.365-2
Burgess Junction3778.8-0.1280
Burroughs Creek37911.4-1.2
Canyon38414.4-0.341-2
Casper Mtn.38914.9-0.640-3
Castle Creek11301.8-0.86-3
Cinnabar Park104620.5-0.352-1
Cloud Peak Reservoir40212.0-0.342-1
Cold Springs4056.6-0.821-2
Cole Canyon9823.6-0.79-2
Cottonwood Creek41922.0-0.660-2
Crow Creek10452.9-0.96-3
Deer Park92317.7-0.549-3
Divide Peak44921.2-0.446-3
Dome Lake4517.2-0.736-2
East Rim Divide4609.0-0.928-3
Elkhart Park G.S.46813.8-0.242-2
Evening Star47228.4-0.284-4
Grand Targhee108247.6-0.3119-5
Granite Creek49717.4-0.442-1
Grassy Lake49935.0-0.583-4
Grave Springs5018.4-0.124-1
Gros Ventre Summit5068.90.827-1
Gunsight Pass94414.20.051-2
Hams Fork5098.2-0.721-2
Hansen Sawmill5125.3-0.516-2
Hobbs Park52516.8-0.452-4
Indian Creek54424.9-0.268-2
Kelley R.S.55415.3-0.445-1
Kendall R.S.5559.0-0.824-2
Kirwin56010.9-0.332-2
Laprele Creek57111.6-0.832-3
Larsen Creek11349.1-0.623-3
Lewis Lake Divide57739.5-0.594-5
Little Goose11319.2-0.529-1
Little Snake River104728.1-0.964-2
Little Warm58510.2-0.335-2
Loomis Park59715.3-0.840-2
Marquette6167.6-0.5
Med Bow119640.60.397-3
Middle Powder6257.9-0.429-1
New Fork Lake6619.5-0.528-2
North French Creek66831.40.382-2
Old Battle67338.3-0.1103-2
Owl Creek6762.6-1.08-3
Parker Peak68326.6-0.280-3
Phillips Bench68931.6-0.279-2
Pocket Creek113315.7-0.252-2
Powder River Pass7039.7-0.330-2
Reno Hill71617.2-0.250-2
Sage Creek Basin101515.7-0.741-1
Salt River Summit73014.4-0.539-2
Sand Lake73131.50.185-3
Sandstone RS73212.1-0.932-1
Shell Creek75113.8-0.149-2
Snake River Station76417.8-0.943-1
Snider Basin7659.1-0.824-2
Soldier Park11322.9-0.79-2
South Brush Creek7727.8-0.823-2
South Pass77515.8-0.246-2
Spring Creek Divide77924.4-0.575-2
Sucker Creek79810.7-0.431-2
Sylvan Lake80622.4-0.561-3
Sylvan Road8077.6-1.120-3
Thumb Divide81620.0-0.550-3
Tie Creek8183.0-0.68-3
Timber Creek8191.8-0.76-2
Togwotee Pass82225.8-0.478-2
Townsend Creek82610.6-0.233-2
Triple Peak83124.8-0.865-2
Two Ocean Plateau83734.10.0
Webber Springs85226.4-0.163-2
Whiskey Park85931.3-0.469-2
Willow Creek86834.9-0.683-3
Windy Peak8728.6-0.723-3
Wolverine8758.5-1.120-3
Chart Help

Tooltips

Hover over a chart series and a tooltip will popup that shows the series name, the date, and the value of the nearest point.

Zoom

Zoom into a specific area of the chart by clicking and dragging anywhere on the chart to draw a rectangle around the area to zoom into. Reset the zoom by double-clicking anywhere on the chart.

Toggling Series On or Off

You can toggle the visibility of a series by clicking on the series name in the legend. If a series has been set to invisible, the name of the series will appear in the legend with strikethrough text.

When series are toggled on or off the chart will re-scale the Y-Axis as necessary.

Saving a Chart as an Image

Click the "Export Chart as Image" button to convert the chart to an image and to display that image in a separate window. To save the image to a file, right-click anywhere on the chart in that window and click on the 'Save image as...' option.
Give us feedback
Give us feedback about this report or Report Generator:
  • Bug
  • Comments
  • Data Issue
  • Feature Request

Note: The feedback type and comments fields are required.
Please wait...

Shared Bottom Border